Licensed to Cumberland Valley High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 12:34 PM
                            2007 POLAR BEAR PLUNGE                             
                          A MID PENN CONFERENCE MEET                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:44.75    2/4/2006 Krista Warner                              
                2:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Searer, Erin              JR CARLISLE             2:24.64    2:24.39P       
                  30.96     1:06.77 (35.81)     1:45.40 (38.63)     2:24.39 (38.99)
  2 Aldrich, Cristina         JR CARLISLE             2:26.41    2:27.28P       
                  32.90     1:09.09 (36.19)     1:47.42 (38.33)     2:27.28 (39.86)
  3 Plank, Jenn               SR EAST PENN            2:41.21    2:31.72P       
                  33.98     1:12.41 (38.43)     1:52.67 (40.26)     2:31.72 (39.05)
  4 Staub, Jenny              JR EAST PENN            2:42.42    2:37.88P       
                  34.48     1:14.68 (40.20)     1:56.70 (42.02)     2:37.88 (41.18)
  5 Baddorf, Jamie            SR EAST PENN            2:48.25    2:41.02P       
                  36.38     1:17.44 (41.06)     2:00.02 (42.58)     2:41.02 (41.00)
  6 Zuilkoski, Caitlin           REDLAND              2:39.63    2:41.12P       
                  36.25     1:17.57 (41.32)     1:59.64 (42.07)     2:41.12 (41.48)
  7 Cramer, Christy              BISHOP MCDEVITT      2:48.97    2:49.46        
                  35.62     1:19.62 (44.00)     2:05.49 (45.87)     2:49.46 (43.97)
  8 Messimer, Rebekah         JR CD EAST              2:44.00    2:52.68        
                  35.97     1:18.32 (42.35)     2:05.02 (46.70)     2:52.68 (47.66)
  9 Barge, Danielle           FR EAST PENN            2:55.02    2:56.09        
                  37.52     1:20.91 (43.39)     2:09.14 (48.23)     2:56.09 (46.95)
 -- White, Monica             JR TRINITY              2:55.59        SCR        
 -- Smith, Emily                 SHIPPENSBURG         2:42.17        SCR        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:44.75    2/4/2006 Krista Warner                              
                2:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Katie             JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       2:10.98        SCR        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:40.55    2/4/2006 Jacob Wadworth                             
                2:24.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:24.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oplinger, Michael         FR CARLISLE             2:27.99    2:20.56PQUAL   
                  31.74     1:08.28 (36.54)     1:45.63 (37.35)     2:20.56 (34.93)
  2 Price, Alex               FR EAST PENN            2:26.59    2:28.97P       
                  33.51     1:11.32 (37.81)     1:50.62 (39.30)     2:28.97 (38.35)
  3 DesJardins, Chris         SO EAST PENN            2:33.59    2:30.66P       
                  33.32                             1:51.87 ( )     2:30.66 (38.79)
  4 Charlton, Kevin           FR CARLISLE             2:30.28    2:32.96P       
                  33.77     1:12.43 (38.66)     1:53.22 (40.79)     2:32.96 (39.74)
  5 Aherm, Andrew             SO CD EAST              2:36.05    2:37.90P       
                  34.86     1:14.33 (39.47)   2:37.90 (1:23.57)                    
  6 Hewitt, Sam               JR TRINITY              2:51.93    2:50.13        
                  35.42     1:17.23 (41.81)     2:04.95 (47.72)     2:50.13 (45.18)
 -- Fitzgerald, Billy         SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN      2:33.84        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:40.55    2/4/2006 Jacob Wadworth                             
                2:24.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trawitz, Tyler            JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       2:03.78    2:03.31PQUAL   
                  27.67       59.12 (31.45)     1:31.87 (32.75)     2:03.31 (31.44)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:48.27    2/4/2006 Emily Harne                                
                2:34.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:34.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Rachel             JR CARLISLE             2:54.39    2:51.90        
                  37.62     1:18.41 (40.79)     2:09.76 (51.35)     2:51.90 (42.14)
  2 Weyl, Sarah                  HARRIS. ACADEMY*     3:02.47    2:56.76        
                  34.24     1:20.53 (46.29)     2:11.40 (50.87)     2:56.76 (45.36)
  3 Kenes, Heather            SR EAST PENN            2:56.82    2:58.00        
                  38.64     1:26.27 (47.63)     2:16.93 (50.66)     2:58.00 (41.07)
  4 Shope, Mary               JR CD EAST              3:07.00    2:59.13        
                  37.82     1:25.72 (47.90)     2:19.69 (53.97)     2:59.13 (39.44)
  5 Shambaugh, Amanda            BISHOP MCDEVITT      3:05.46    3:00.79        
                  39.99     1:25.74 (45.75)     2:19.24 (53.50)     3:00.79 (41.55)
  6 Paszek, Catherine         SR CENTRAL DAUPHIN      3:09.00    3:07.80        
                  39.01     1:32.37 (53.36)     2:23.99 (51.62)     3:07.80 (43.81)
 -- Keller, Christie          SR NORTHERN             2:50.57        SCR        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:48.27    2/4/2006 Emily Harne                                
                2:34.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kell, Rose                FR UPPER DAUPHIN*       2:23.65    2:20.94PQUAL   
                  30.85     1:06.44 (35.59)     1:47.25 (40.81)     2:20.94 (33.69)
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard IM Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:37.10    2/4/2006 Daniel McKinsey                            
                2:32.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:32.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clugston, Nick            FR EAST PENN            3:10.86    3:03.99        
                  37.83     1:29.28 (51.45)     2:22.48 (53.20)     3:03.99 (41.51)
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:37.10    2/4/2006 Daniel McKinsey                            
                2:32.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Derek                MILLERSBURG*         1:57.82    2:03.76PQUAL   
                  27.05       58.54 (31.49)     1:34.00 (35.46)     2:03.76 (29.76)
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 29.66    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian                            
                28.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 28.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Erin                SO CD EAST                30.84      28.71P       
  2 Luzik, Kara                  HALIFAX*               28.56      29.02P       
  3 Dickinson, Ceaera         SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN        29.62      29.90        
  4 Payne, Amanda             SO NORTHERN               30.87      30.09        
  5 McQueen, Taylor           FR CARLISLE               30.32      30.18        
  6 Fratantuono, Julie        SR CARLISLE               30.62      30.29        
  7 King, Alexis              SO EAST PENN              29.87      30.39        
  8 Gribble, Saige            SO CARLISLE               29.59      30.49        
  9 Coy, Ally                    BISHOP MCDEVITT        31.87      30.69        
 10 Noga, Mackenzie           FR CD EAST                31.26      30.75        
 11 Clark, Karisa             JR CARLISLE               31.75      30.80        
 12 Grab, Constance           FR CD EAST                31.38      30.85        
 13 Chon, Michelle            SR CEDAR CLIFF            35.77      30.90        
 14 Keefauver, Claire         SO EAST PENN              32.56      31.60        
 15 Bolster, Katie            SO TRINITY                32.99      31.63        
 16 Priar, Allie              SR TRINITY                30.90      31.75        
 16 Miller, Alice             JR TRINITY                31.48      31.75        
 18 Kendle, Emily             FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN        36.84      32.04        
 19 Ruth, Stephanie           JR CENTRAL DAUPHIN        30.61      32.16        
 20 Stramitis, Kelli          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT      32.31        
 21 Richwine, Hannah          FR NORTHERN               31.65      32.35        
 22 Cook, Ciara               FR TRINITY                   NT      32.41        
 23 Swiegart, Amanda          SO CD EAST                31.81      32.57        
 24 Guldner, Tiphani          JR EAST PENN              33.75      32.58        
 25 Sharon, Samantha          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT      32.80        
 26 Bishaw, Kaohu             SR CARLISLE               34.29      32.82        
 27 Sandoval, Catherine       SO EAST PENN              33.48      32.83        
 28 Stanton, Ashley              SHIPPENSBURG           34.75      32.85        
 29 Nace, Brittany            JR CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT      32.94        
 30 Barr, Amanda              SO CEDAR CLIFF            34.00      33.04        
 31 Baddorf, Jamie            SR EAST PENN              32.53      33.05        
 32 Hissick, Katie            SO CD EAST                32.36      33.08        
 33 Strohecker, Carissa          HALIFAX*               32.39      33.10        
 34 Yohn, Lindsay             SO CD EAST                32.86      33.20        
 35 Flanagan, Katie           FR CARLISLE               33.47      33.32        
 36 Getsay, Kristy            JR CD EAST                35.62      33.36        
 37 Zimmerman, Katie          JR TRINITY                31.24      33.37        
 38 Bounds, Julianne          JR CARLISLE               33.73      33.53        
 39 Kappenhagen, Ilia            HALIFAX*               35.42      33.55        
 40 LeValley, Molly           FR NORTHERN               33.19      33.61        
 41 Tillison, Rachel             HARRIS. ACADEMY*       33.45      33.77        
 42 Price, Meredith              BISHOP MCDEVITT        36.10      34.05        
 43 Kichman, Hannah           JR TRINITY                   NT      34.13        
 44 Barge, Danielle           FR EAST PENN              33.77      34.16        
 45 Price, Paula              SR EAST PENN                 NT      34.35        
 46 Brandberg, Rose           SO CARLISLE               34.72      34.36        
 47 Decker, Samantha          SO CD EAST                34.21      34.38        
 48 Little, Sarah             SO CARLISLE               35.24      34.53        
 49 Camplese, Lexi            FR NORTHERN               34.09      34.66        
 50 Calzada, Natalia          SO CARLISLE               33.74      34.75        
 51 McCommon, Laura           SO CARLISLE               35.36      34.76        
 52 Myers, Ryan               FR CARLISLE               34.76      34.89        
 53 Kennedy, Alex             SO EAST PENN              34.17      35.08        
 54 Miller, Shannon           JR NORTHERN               35.83      35.24        
 55 Benton, Christa           FR CARLISLE               37.18      35.50        
 56 Bingaman, Skye               SHIPPENSBURG           36.33      36.44        
 57 Resavy, Abby              FR TRINITY                37.60      36.48        
 58 Iannuzzi, Chloe           FR CARLISLE               42.43      36.68        
 59 Forney, Sarah                SHIPPENSBURG           37.30      37.35        
 60 Keiser, Amanda               SHIPPENSBURG           38.44      41.09        
 61 Thornball, Maria          FR CD EAST                43.82      45.43        
 62 Dixon, Serena                CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:21.00    1:07.41        
 -- Zagursky, Maria              BISHOP MCDEVITT        29.39     X29.32P       
 -- Harvey, Ellen                BISHOP MCDEVITT        30.60     X29.89        
 -- Pedersen, Marthe          SR CARLISLE               36.61         DQ        
 -- Jumper, Victoria          SO TRINITY                34.44         DQ        
 -- Long, Cassy               SR EAST PENN              32.27        SCR        
 -- Adams, Gwinna                SHIPPENSBURG           31.45        SCR        
 -- Carbonani, Isabella       JR TRINITY                33.58        SCR        
 -- Black, Emily                 SHIPPENSBURG           29.91        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Liv               SR NORTHERN               31.12        SCR        
 -- Jones, Megan              FR TRINITY                30.29        SCR        
 -- Borocz, Faith             SO CEDAR CLIFF            33.27        SCR        
 -- Arndt, Hannah             SO TRINITY                31.69        SCR        
 -- Wenklar, Jillian          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT        SCR        
 -- Smith, Elise              FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT        SCR        
 -- Gallagher, Heather        FR CD EAST                46.24        SCR        
 -- Burt, MaryCarolyn            SHIPPENSBURG           36.05        SCR        
 -- Coy, Katrina                 SHIPPENSBURG           29.33        SCR        
 -- Reagon, Elyse             SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN        29.00        SCR        
 
Event 10  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 29.66    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian                            
                28.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  28.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luzik, Brittany              HALIFAX*               26.10      26.24PQUAL   
  2 Luzik, Alison                HALIFAX*               27.04      27.39PQUAL   
  3 Weir, Nicole                 HALIFAX*               28.32      27.69PQUAL   
 
Event 11  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 27.81    2/4/2006 Dan Brown                                    
                26.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Billy         SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT      25.41PQUAL   
  2 Deckert, Andrew           SO EAST PENN              26.95      25.48PQUAL   
  3 White, Jeremy                MILLERSBURG*           27.84      26.38P       
  4 Short, Ian                SO CD EAST                27.23      28.07        
  5 Keegan, Evan              JR CARLISLE               29.83      28.29        
  6 Aiello, Chris             SR TRINITY                28.59      28.50        
  7 Beam, Nathan                 SHIPPENSBURG           28.69      28.86        
  8 Paetow, Dillon            FR CARLISLE               29.24      29.58        
  9 Tolan, Jake                  SHIPPENSBURG           30.55      29.62        
 10 Hoover, Adam                 SHIPPENSBURG           31.12      30.35        
 11 Coover, Jared                SHIPPENSBURG           30.23      30.38        
 12 Hewitt, Sam               JR TRINITY                32.24      30.75        
 13 Doucette, Kate               REDLAND                34.56      32.63        
 14 Pianka, Tim               JR TRINITY                32.35      33.05        
 15 Weitzel, Elic             FR CARLISLE               33.08      33.17        
 16 Zhang, Minke                 SHIPPENSBURG           31.76      33.19        
 17 Knaub, Kalynn                REDLAND                36.88      35.56        
 18 Hathcox, Chris            FR TRINITY                46.45      41.70        
 19 Barnhart, Nathan             SHIPPENSBURG           43.69      46.99        
 -- Zimmerman, Spencer        SR TRINITY                27.57         DQ        
 -- Hickman, James               SHIPPENSBURG           28.15        SCR        
 -- Claypool, Dan             SR TRINITY                   NT        SCR        
 -- Connolly, Matt            JR TRINITY                   NT        SCR        
 -- Miller, Jack              SO TRINITY                29.67        SCR        
 -- Kiral, Matthew            SR TRINITY                   NT        SCR        
 -- Conrad, Adam              JR TRINITY                31.37        SCR        
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 27.81    2/4/2006 Dan Brown                                    
                26.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Unger, Ari                   HARRIS. ACADEMY*       25.98        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:12.61    2/4/2006 Jayna Whitcomb                             
                1:16.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:16.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bise, Samantha            JR EAST PENN            1:21.12    1:20.36        
                  36.51     1:20.36 (43.85)                                        
  2 Weyl, Sarah                  HARRIS. ACADEMY*     1:25.30    1:23.43        
                  36.36     1:23.43 (47.07)                                        
  3 Kreisher, Erin               CD EAST              1:32.86    1:24.46        
                  39.03     1:24.46 (45.43)                                        
  4 Strohecker, Carissa          HALIFAX*             1:25.15    1:26.95        
                  37.16     1:26.95 (49.79)                                        
  5 Alger, Maddie             SR EAST PENN            1:27.29    1:28.10        
                  40.61     1:28.10 (47.49)                                        
  6 Dickinson, Ceaera         SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    1:29.92        
                  38.56     1:29.92 (51.36)                                        
 -- Bodde, Susan                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:24.09        SCR        
 -- Burt, MaryCarolyn            SHIPPENSBURG         1:30.40        SCR        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:12.61    2/4/2006 Jayna Whitcomb                             
                1:16.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travitz, Kasey               MILLERSBURG*         1:04.79    1:06.11PQUAL   
                  30.76     1:06.11 (35.35)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 57.38    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson                                  
              1:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DesJardins, Chris         SO EAST PENN            1:21.62    1:19.44 QUAL   
                  35.05     1:19.44 (44.39)                                        
  2 Hilbinger, Kyle              SHIPPENSBURG         1:33.10    1:28.76        
                  41.05     1:28.76 (47.71)                                        
 -- Paetow, Dillon            FR CARLISLE             1:22.87        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 57.38    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson                                  
              1:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ian                 SUSQUENITA*            56.49      56.73PQUAL   
                  25.52       56.73 (31.21)                                        
  2 Trawitz, Tyler            JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:03.78    1:02.51 QUAL   
                  29.28     1:02.51 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:05.39    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble                              
                1:04.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanagh, Marcia          JR CD EAST              1:08.00    1:04.61P       
                  30.99     1:04.61 (33.62)                                        
  2 Luzik, Kara                  HALIFAX*             1:06.42    1:05.31P       
                  31.51     1:05.31 (33.80)                                        
  3 Gribble, Saige            SO CARLISLE             1:06.92    1:05.84        
                  31.44     1:05.84 (34.40)                                        
  4 Coble, Jourdan               HARRIS. ACADEMY*     1:06.44    1:05.91        
                  30.91     1:05.91 (35.00)                                        
  5 Payne, Amanda             SO NORTHERN             1:09.49    1:07.05        
                  32.66     1:07.05 (34.39)                                        
  6 Fratantuono, Julie        SR CARLISLE             1:09.13    1:07.58        
                  31.24     1:07.58 (36.34)                                        
  7 McQueen, Taylor           FR CARLISLE             1:08.22    1:07.60        
                  32.19     1:07.60 (35.41)                                        
  8 Plank, Jenn               SR EAST PENN            1:08.99    1:07.78        
                  32.81     1:07.78 (34.97)                                        
  9 Teson, Claire             SO CEDAR CLIFF          1:14.24    1:08.54        
                  32.76     1:08.54 (35.78)                                        
 10 Coy, Ally                    BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:16.84    1:08.86        
                  33.15     1:08.86 (35.71)                                        
 11 Noga, Mackenzie           FR CD EAST              1:08.31    1:09.50        
                  32.47     1:09.50 (37.03)                                        
 12 Clark, Karisa             JR CARLISLE             1:11.73    1:10.00        
                  33.49     1:10.00 (36.51)                                        
 13 Shope, Mary               JR CD EAST              1:10.00    1:10.78        
                  33.41     1:10.78 (37.37)                                        
 14 Stetts, Gabby             JR NORTHERN             1:15.69    1:10.93        
                  33.95     1:10.93 (36.98)                                        
 15 Kendle, Emily             FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:24.21    1:11.01        
                  34.15     1:11.01 (36.86)                                        
 16 Priar, Allie              SR TRINITY              1:10.10    1:11.03        
                  33.74     1:11.03 (37.29)                                        
 17 Chon, Michelle            SR CEDAR CLIFF          1:17.16    1:11.17        
                  33.33     1:11.17 (37.84)                                        
 18 Shambaugh, Amanda            BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:11.10    1:12.30        
                  34.40     1:12.30 (37.90)                                        
 19 Stanton, Ashley              SHIPPENSBURG         1:12.24    1:12.64        
                  33.75     1:12.64 (38.89)                                        
 20 Keefauver, Claire         SO EAST PENN            1:08.81    1:12.77        
                  33.55     1:12.77 (39.22)                                        
 21 Bolster, Katie            SO TRINITY              1:15.31    1:13.70        
                  34.94     1:13.70 (38.76)                                        
 22 Bishaw, Kaohu             SR CARLISLE             1:17.19    1:13.75        
                  35.17     1:13.75 (38.58)                                        
 23 Kreisher, Erin               CD EAST              1:19.00    1:13.90        
                  35.99     1:13.90 (37.91)                                        
 24 Bise, Samantha            JR EAST PENN            1:13.36    1:14.03        
                  35.96     1:14.03 (38.07)                                        
 25 Jumper, Victoria          SO TRINITY              1:16.46    1:14.11        
                  35.49     1:14.11 (38.62)                                        
 26 Jeong, Sungah             FR EAST PENN            1:25.25    1:14.32        
                  35.22     1:14.32 (39.10)                                        
 27 Beatty, Alissa            SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:25.00    1:14.56        
                  34.67     1:14.56 (39.89)                                        
 28 Nace, Brittany            JR CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    1:14.58        
                  34.92     1:14.58 (39.66)                                        
 29 Ash, Laurissa             SR EAST PENN            1:19.09    1:14.70        
                  36.19     1:14.70 (38.51)                                        
 30 Messimer, Rebekah         JR CD EAST              1:14.00    1:14.77        
                  35.34     1:14.77 (39.43)                                        
 31 Zimmerman, Katie          JR TRINITY              1:13.72    1:14.83        
                  34.12     1:14.83 (40.71)                                        
 32 Tillison, Rachel             HARRIS. ACADEMY*     1:14.21    1:14.85        
                  35.61     1:14.85 (39.24)                                        
 33 Sharon, Samantha          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    1:15.06        
                  35.14     1:15.06 (39.92)                                        
 34 Calzada, Natalia          SO CARLISLE             1:17.04    1:15.11        
                  35.26     1:15.11 (39.85)                                        
 35 Cook, Ciara               FR TRINITY              1:23.59    1:15.39        
                  34.44     1:15.39 (40.95)                                        
 36 Miller, Alice             JR TRINITY              1:13.21    1:15.81        
                  33.64     1:15.81 (42.17)                                        
 37 Kappenhagen, Ilia            HALIFAX*             1:18.99    1:15.85        
                  36.18     1:15.85 (39.67)                                        
 38 Flanagan, Katie           FR CARLISLE             1:16.91    1:15.86        
                  36.03     1:15.86 (39.83)                                        
 39 Guldner, Tiphani          JR EAST PENN            1:19.86    1:16.69        
                  35.22     1:16.69 (41.47)                                        
 40 Getsay, Kristy            JR CD EAST              1:34.00    1:17.38        
                  35.01     1:17.38 (42.37)                                        
 41 Swiegart, Amanda          SO CD EAST              1:25.00    1:18.17        
                  36.60     1:18.17 (41.57)                                        
 42 Miller, Shannon           JR NORTHERN             1:22.17    1:19.72        
                  36.88     1:19.72 (42.84)                                        
 43 Benton, Christa           FR CARLISLE             1:21.19    1:19.79        
 44 LeValley, Molly           FR NORTHERN             1:21.73    1:20.65        
                  36.72     1:20.65 (43.93)                                        
 45 Raupach, Korey            FR EAST PENN            1:38.77    1:23.87        
                  40.42     1:23.87 (43.45)                                        
 46 Kichman, Hannah           JR TRINITY              1:31.82    1:24.06        
                  40.28     1:24.06 (43.78)                                        
 47 Iannuzzi, Chloe           FR CARLISLE             1:38.35    1:24.43        
                  39.67     1:24.43 (44.76)                                        
 48 Resavy, Abby              FR TRINITY              1:30.75    1:24.57        
                  39.71     1:24.57 (44.86)                                        
 49 Myers, Ryan               FR CARLISLE             1:22.42    1:24.72        
                  38.41     1:24.72 (46.31)                                        
 50 Keiser, Amanda               SHIPPENSBURG         1:31.20    1:32.85        
                  42.30     1:32.85 (50.55)                                        
 51 Thornball, Maria          FR CD EAST              1:45.00    1:37.70        
 -- Zagursky, Maria              BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:06.38   X1:06.18        
                  30.95     1:06.18 (35.23)                                        
 -- Harvey, Ellen                BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:10.32   X1:07.89        
                  32.36     1:07.89 (35.53)                                        
 -- Borocz, Faith             SO CEDAR CLIFF          1:13.77        SCR        
 -- White, Monica             JR TRINITY              1:13.26        SCR        
 -- Jones, Megan              FR TRINITY              1:07.71        SCR        
 -- Black, Emily                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:09.98        SCR        
 -- Reagon, Elyse             SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT        SCR        
 -- Smith, Elise              FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Hannah               SHIPPENSBURG         1:21.79        SCR        
 -- Coy, Katrina                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:05.47        SCR        
 -- Carbonani, Isabella       JR TRINITY                   NT        SCR        
 -- Adams, Gwinna                SHIPPENSBURG         1:10.29        SCR        
 -- Arndt, Hannah             SO TRINITY                   NT        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Liv               SR NORTHERN             1:14.05        SCR        
 -- Gallagher, Heather        FR CD EAST              1:46.58        SCR        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:05.39    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble                              
                1:04.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luzik, Brittany              HALIFAX*               56.51      56.06PQUAL   
                  27.15       56.06 (28.91)                                        
  2 Weir, Nicole                 HALIFAX*             1:01.81    1:01.41PQUAL   
                  29.54     1:01.41 (31.87)                                        
  3 Baker, Taylor             SO UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:03.11    1:03.12PQUAL   
                  29.89     1:03.12 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:01.47    2/4/2006 Brendon Grove                              
                1:02.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Billy         SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:02.63      58.57PQUAL   
                  27.59       58.57 (30.98)                                        
  2 White, Jeremy                MILLERSBURG*         1:04.89      59.70PQUAL   
                  28.52       59.70 (31.18)                                        
  3 Deckert, Andrew           SO EAST PENN            1:03.51    1:01.87 QUAL   
                  29.57     1:01.87 (32.30)                                        
  4 Zimmerman, Spencer        SR TRINITY              1:04.90    1:04.84        
                  30.12     1:04.84 (34.72)                                        
  5 Price, Alex               FR EAST PENN            1:07.45    1:04.89        
                  31.78     1:04.89 (33.11)                                        
  6 Coover, Jared                SHIPPENSBURG         1:10.00    1:07.22        
                  32.94     1:07.22 (34.28)                                        
  7 Beam, Nathan                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:05.83    1:07.40        
                  31.95     1:07.40 (35.45)                                        
  8 Keegan, Evan              JR CARLISLE             1:09.10    1:07.77        
                  31.42     1:07.77 (36.35)                                        
  9 Aiello, Chris             SR TRINITY              1:11.13    1:08.10        
                  29.32     1:08.10 (38.78)                                        
 10 Hoover, Adam                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:10.22    1:08.19        
                  33.24     1:08.19 (34.95)                                        
 11 Paszek, Miles             FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    1:09.43        
                  32.12     1:09.43 (37.31)                                        
 12 Mummert, Ben              JR NORTHERN             1:11.51    1:09.55        
                  33.18     1:09.55 (36.37)                                        
 13 Doucette, Kate               REDLAND              1:13.42    1:14.14        
                  33.89     1:14.14 (40.25)                                        
 14 Weitzel, Elic             FR CARLISLE             1:19.63    1:16.17        
                  36.38     1:16.17 (39.79)                                        
 15 Pianka, Tim               JR TRINITY              1:15.17    1:18.89        
                  34.77     1:18.89 (44.12)                                        
 16 Knaub, Kalynn                REDLAND              1:22.88    1:22.61        
                  39.36     1:22.61 (43.25)                                        
 17 Hathcox, Chris            FR TRINITY                   NT    1:50.33        
                  49.02   1:50.33 (1:01.31)                                        
 -- Connolly, Matt            JR TRINITY              1:10.82        SCR        
 -- Conrad, Adam              JR TRINITY              1:17.09        SCR        
 -- Miller, Jack              SO TRINITY              1:09.53        SCR        
 -- Claypool, Dan             SR TRINITY              1:35.23        SCR        
 -- Kiral, Matthew            SR TRINITY              1:19.51        SCR        
 -- Yates, Shane              FR NORTHERN             1:10.13        SCR        
 -- Hickman, James               SHIPPENSBURG         1:04.54        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:01.47    2/4/2006 Brendon Grove                              
                1:02.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Timo                 MILLERSBURG*           54.65      53.37PQUAL   
                  26.10       53.37 (27.27)                                        
  2 Shipkowski, Tony             MIDDLETOWN*            54.51      54.04PQUAL   
                  25.59       54.04 (28.45)                                        
  3 Coady, Travis                HALIFAX*               56.00      54.71PQUAL   
                  26.10       54.71 (28.61)                                        
  4 Weir, Sean                   HALIFAX*               56.84      56.17PQUAL   
                  26.95       56.17 (29.22)                                        
 -- Unger, Ari                   HARRIS. ACADEMY*       59.80        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 7:34.03    2/4/2006 Rebecca Whitney                            
                6:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 6:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Cristina         JR CARLISLE             6:33.99    6:35.10P       
                  34.01     1:13.18 (39.17)     1:53.75 (40.57)     2:34.50 (40.75)
        3:15.45 (40.95)     3:56.83 (41.38)     4:37.86 (41.03)     5:18.23 (40.37)
        5:57.96 (39.73)     6:35.10 (37.14)                                        
  2 Searer, Erin              JR CARLISLE             6:44.79    6:38.01P       
                  32.62     1:09.78 (37.16)     1:49.47 (39.69)     2:30.95 (41.48)
        3:12.38 (41.43)     3:54.00 (41.62)     4:35.51 (41.51)     5:16.98 (41.47)
        5:58.08 (41.10)     6:38.01 (39.93)                                        
  3 Good, Erin                SO CD EAST              7:05.00    7:04.34P       
                  34.81     1:15.28 (40.47)     1:57.61 (42.33)     2:40.23 (42.62)
        3:25.43 (45.20)     4:09.63 (44.20)     4:53.53 (43.90)     5:38.59 (45.06)
        6:23.61 (45.02)     7:04.34 (40.73)                                        
  4 Barr, Amanda              SO CEDAR CLIFF          7:31.97    7:05.50P       
                  38.57     1:21.03 (42.46)     2:04.92 (43.89)     2:48.43 (43.51)
        3:32.81 (44.38)     4:16.26 (43.45)     4:59.31 (43.05)     5:42.44 (43.13)
        6:25.29 (42.85)     7:05.50 (40.21)                                        
  5 Bounds, Julianne          JR CARLISLE             7:23.58    7:16.92P       
                  37.02     1:19.72 (42.70)     2:03.78 (44.06)     2:48.15 (44.37)
        3:33.05 (44.90)     4:17.90 (44.85)     5:03.72 (45.82)     5:49.90 (46.18)
        6:35.04 (45.14)     7:16.92 (41.88)                                        
  6 Camplese, Lexi            FR NORTHERN             8:38.60    7:17.54P       
                  38.97     1:22.92 (43.95)     2:07.16 (44.24)     2:51.60 (44.44)
        3:36.75 (45.15)     4:21.64 (44.89)     5:06.32 (44.68)     5:50.73 (44.41)
        6:35.24 (44.51)     7:17.54 (42.30)                                        
  7 Zuilkoski, Caitlin           REDLAND              7:09.11    7:21.41P       
                  38.96     1:22.84 (43.88)     2:08.00 (45.16)     2:53.11 (45.11)
        3:38.67 (45.56)     4:24.68 (46.01)     5:09.50 (44.82)     5:54.44 (44.94)
        6:38.62 (44.18)     7:21.41 (42.79)                                        
  8 Damguard, Hanna           FR CEDAR CLIFF          7:26.38    7:23.32P       
                  36.44     1:17.07 (40.63)     2:00.06 (42.99)     2:44.31 (44.25)
        3:29.58 (45.27)     4:16.20 (46.62)     5:02.68 (46.48)     5:50.88 (48.20)
        6:38.90 (48.02)     7:23.32 (44.42)                                        
  9 Holjes, Carolyn           SO CEDAR CLIFF          7:57.22    7:23.54P       
                  37.97     1:20.21 (42.24)     2:03.31 (43.10)     2:48.31 (45.00)
        3:33.17 (44.86)     4:18.61 (45.44)     5:04.80 (46.19)     5:51.92 (47.12)
        6:39.94 (48.02)     7:23.54 (43.60)                                        
 10 Cramer, Christy              BISHOP MCDEVITT      7:31.56    7:27.37P       
                  38.92     1:23.70 (44.78)     2:07.71 (44.01)     2:52.13 (44.42)
        3:38.03 (45.90)     4:23.84 (45.81)     5:10.34 (46.50)     5:56.98 (46.64)
        6:42.40 (45.42)     7:27.37 (44.97)                                        
 11 Alger, Maddie             SR EAST PENN            7:41.87    7:29.97P       
                  40.52     1:25.03 (44.51)     2:11.35 (46.32)     2:57.45 (46.10)
        3:43.69 (46.24)     4:30.02 (46.33)     5:16.43 (46.41)     6:01.94 (45.51)
        6:47.58 (45.64)     7:29.97 (42.39)                                        
 12 Raupach, Korey            FR EAST PENN            8:33.41    8:23.68        
                  43.42     1:34.02 (50.60)     2:24.73 (50.71)     3:16.25 (51.52)
        4:08.24 (51.99)     5:00.45 (52.21)     5:52.24 (51.79)     6:45.98 (53.74)
        7:39.44 (53.46)     8:23.68 (44.24)                                        
 -- Romberger, Hannah            HALIFAX*                  NT        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Hannah               SHIPPENSBURG         6:39.10        SCR        
 -- Benuck, Emily                CENTRAL DAUPHIN      7:15.00        SCR        
 
Event 22  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 7:34.03    2/4/2006 Rebecca Whitney                            
                6:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  6:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakowicz, Katie           JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       5:44.86    5:46.86PQUAL   
                  30.80     1:04.79 (33.99)     1:39.84 (35.05)     2:14.96 (35.12)
        2:50.01 (35.05)     3:25.23 (35.22)     4:00.80 (35.57)     4:36.60 (35.80)
        5:12.63 (36.03)     5:46.86 (34.23)                                        
  2 Romberger, Hannah            HALIFAX*                  NT    6:17.90PQUAL   
                  33.10     1:09.03 (35.93)     1:46.28 (37.25)     2:24.86 (38.58)
        3:03.77 (38.91)     3:42.97 (39.20)     4:21.94 (38.97)     5:01.13 (39.19)
        5:39.91 (38.78)     6:17.90 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 7:00.29    2/4/2006 Brendon Grove                              
                6:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 6:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Ian                SO CD EAST              6:30.00    6:15.51PQUAL   
                  32.14     1:08.38 (36.24)     1:46.74 (38.36)     2:25.39 (38.65)
        3:04.26 (38.87)     3:43.51 (39.25)     4:23.05 (39.54)     5:02.05 (39.00)
        5:40.29 (38.24)     6:15.51 (35.22)                                        
  2 Oplinger, Michael         FR CARLISLE             6:29.95    6:16.17PQUAL   
                  31.67     1:08.48 (36.81)     1:47.06 (38.58)     2:25.44 (38.38)
        3:04.97 (39.53)     3:44.40 (39.43)     4:23.66 (39.26)     5:02.46 (38.80)
        5:41.40 (38.94)     6:16.17 (34.77)                                        
  3 Charlton, Kevin           FR CARLISLE             6:57.93    6:55.33P       
                  33.81     1:12.47 (38.66)     1:53.73 (41.26)     2:36.28 (42.55)
        3:19.16 (42.88)     4:02.70 (43.54)     4:47.40 (44.70)     5:30.69 (43.29)
        6:13.50 (42.81)     6:55.33 (41.83)                                        
  4 Rentschler, Mike          FR EAST PENN            6:55.14    7:02.05        
                  34.55     1:16.97 (42.42)     2:00.23 (43.26)     2:43.68 (43.45)
        3:28.29 (44.61)     4:12.69 (44.40)     4:57.29 (44.60)     5:40.80 (43.51)
        6:22.95 (42.15)     7:02.05 (39.10)                                        
  5 Tolan, Jake                  SHIPPENSBURG         7:15.10    7:03.59        
                  36.86     1:17.95 (41.09)     2:01.77 (43.82)     2:46.33 (44.56)
        3:30.66 (44.33)     4:15.38 (44.72)     4:59.83 (44.45)     5:43.70 (43.87)
        6:26.14 (42.44)     7:03.59 (37.45)                                        
  6 Mummert, Ben              JR NORTHERN             7:24.47    7:30.23        
                  37.70                             2:06.59 ( )     2:53.54 (46.95)
        3:40.30 (46.76)     4:25.74 (45.44)     5:12.65 (46.91)     5:58.76 (46.11)
        6:46.22 (47.46)     7:30.23 (44.01)                                        
  7 Clugston, Nick            FR EAST PENN            8:17.73    7:38.00        
                  40.45     1:26.11 (45.66)     2:14.23 (48.12)     3:01.59 (47.36)
        3:48.46 (46.87)     4:35.72 (47.26)     5:22.62 (46.90)     6:09.25 (46.63)
        6:58.09 (48.84)     7:38.00 (39.91)                                        
 -- Yates, Shane              FR NORTHERN            11:57.50        SCR        
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:17.93    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble                              
                1:15.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coble, Jourdan               HARRIS. ACADEMY*     1:18.81    1:13.72PQUAL   
                  36.08     1:13.72 (37.64)                                        
  2 Cavanagh, Marcia          JR CD EAST              1:17.00    1:15.12P       
                  36.86     1:15.12 (38.26)                                        
  3 Romberger, Hannah            HALIFAX*             1:16.90    1:15.32P       
                  36.88     1:15.32 (38.44)                                        
  4 Wells, Rachel             JR CARLISLE             1:16.63    1:16.26P       
                  37.33     1:16.26 (38.93)                                        
  5 Ruth, Stephanie           JR CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:17.45    1:16.81P       
                  37.06     1:16.81 (39.75)                                        
  6 Staub, Jenny              JR EAST PENN            1:20.81    1:17.68P       
                  37.69     1:17.68 (39.99)                                        
  7 Stetts, Gabby             JR NORTHERN             1:18.33    1:17.80P       
                  37.48     1:17.80 (40.32)                                        
  8 Ash, Laurissa             SR EAST PENN            1:21.53    1:19.87        
                  38.90     1:19.87 (40.97)                                        
  9 Damguard, Hanna           FR CEDAR CLIFF               NT    1:24.21        
                  40.59     1:24.21 (43.62)                                        
 10 Richwine, Hannah          FR NORTHERN             1:26.85    1:24.98        
 11 Brandberg, Rose           SO CARLISLE             1:30.44    1:28.53        
                  42.70     1:28.53 (45.83)                                        
 12 Little, Sarah             SO CARLISLE             1:30.33    1:31.95        
                  41.60     1:31.95 (50.35)                                        
 -- Bingaman, Skye               SHIPPENSBURG         1:40.89         DQ        
 -- Keller, Christie          SR NORTHERN             1:21.30        SCR        
 -- Bodde, Susan                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:21.81        SCR        
 -- Wenklar, Jillian          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT        SCR        
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:17.93    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble                              
                1:15.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travitz, Kasey               MILLERSBURG*         1:01.88    1:02.87PQUAL   
                  30.65     1:02.87 (32.22)                                        
  2 Baker, Taylor             SO UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:10.01    1:09.44PQUAL   
                  33.64     1:09.44 (35.80)                                        
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:09.06    2/4/2006 Chris McClelland                           
                1:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucher, Tom               JR EAST PENN            1:21.93    1:18.21 QUAL   
                  37.90     1:18.21 (40.31)                                        
  2 Paszek, Miles             FR CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:30.48    1:19.80 QUAL   
                  38.19     1:19.80 (41.61)                                        
  3 Rentschler, Mike          FR EAST PENN            1:24.91    1:26.95        
                  40.76     1:26.95 (46.19)                                        
  4 Hilbinger, Kyle              SHIPPENSBURG         1:40.36    1:30.31        
                  44.02     1:30.31 (46.29)                                        
  5 Aherm, Andrew             SO CD EAST              1:44.00    1:37.93        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:09.06    2/4/2006 Chris McClelland                           
                1:20.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Derek                MILLERSBURG*           56.45      56.25PQUAL   
                  27.33       56.25 (28.92)                                        
  2 Hansen, Timo                 MILLERSBURG*         1:03.46    1:00.88PQUAL   
                  29.81     1:00.88 (31.07)                                        
  3 Coady, Travis                HALIFAX*             1:04.23    1:04.45PQUAL   
                  30.77     1:04.45 (33.68)                                        
  4 Shipkowski, Tony             MIDDLETOWN*          1:04.06    1:05.08PQUAL   
                  30.99     1:05.08 (34.09)                                        
 -- Weir, Sean                   HALIFAX*             1:04.90        SCR        
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:28.12    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian                          
                1:24.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCommon, Laura           SO CARLISLE             1:24.11    1:21.85PQUAL   
                  37.94     1:21.85 (43.91)                                        
  2 Price, Meredith              BISHOP MCDEVITT      1:25.54    1:23.70PQUAL   
                  39.47     1:23.70 (44.23)                                        
  3 Sandoval, Catherine       SO EAST PENN            1:24.86    1:25.11P       
                  39.84     1:25.11 (45.27)                                        
  4 Kenes, Heather            SR EAST PENN            1:25.66    1:25.40P       
                  40.47     1:25.40 (44.93)                                        
  5 Stramitis, Kelli          SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    1:26.01P       
                  39.88     1:26.01 (46.13)                                        
  6 Teson, Claire             SO CEDAR CLIFF          1:27.88    1:29.70        
                  41.52     1:29.70 (48.18)                                        
  7 Holjes, Carolyn           SO CEDAR CLIFF          1:33.38    1:30.01        
                  41.90     1:30.01 (48.11)                                        
  8 Paszek, Catherine         SR CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:33.00    1:31.61        
                  43.47     1:31.61 (48.14)                                        
  9 Jeong, Sungah             FR EAST PENN            1:33.44    1:33.02        
                  41.80     1:33.02 (51.22)                                        
 10 Grab, Constance           FR CD EAST              1:42.00    1:33.25        
                  43.22     1:33.25 (50.03)                                        
 11 Beatty, Alissa            SO CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:48.00    1:34.65        
                  44.66     1:34.65 (49.99)                                        
 12 Decker, Samantha          SO CD EAST              1:39.00    1:35.50        
                  43.88     1:35.50 (51.62)                                        
 13 Yohn, Lindsay             SO CD EAST                   NT    1:35.55        
                  43.77     1:35.55 (51.78)                                        
 14 Hissick, Katie            SO CD EAST              1:38.26    1:39.69        
                  46.18     1:39.69 (53.51)                                        
 15 Kennedy, Alex             SO EAST PENN                 NT    1:41.43        
                  45.33     1:41.43 (56.10)                                        
 16 Forney, Sarah                SHIPPENSBURG         1:56.61    1:53.25        
                  53.71     1:53.25 (59.54)                                        
 17 Dixon, Serena                CENTRAL DAUPHIN           NT    2:59.21        
                1:26.16   2:59.21 (1:33.05)                                        
 -- King, Alexis              SO EAST PENN                 NT        SCR        
 -- Long, Cassy               SR EAST PENN            1:26.45        SCR        
 -- Benuck, Emily                CENTRAL DAUPHIN      1:26.00        SCR        
 -- Smith, Emily                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:24.44        SCR        
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:28.12    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian                          
                1:24.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kell, Rose                FR UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:12.30    1:11.58PQUAL   
                  34.01     1:11.58 (37.57)                                        
  2 Luzik, Alison                HALIFAX*             1:12.25    1:11.77PQUAL   
                  33.79     1:11.77 (37.98)                                        
  3 Bakowicz, Katie           JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:18.22    1:16.33PQUAL   
                  36.66     1:16.33 (39.67)                                        
 -- Miller, Katie             JR UPPER DAUPHIN*       1:11.10        SCR        
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Qualifying Time
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:07.89    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson                                
                1:20.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:20.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Minke                 SHIPPENSBURG         1:23.35    1:22.80        
                  39.67     1:22.80 (43.13)                                        
  2 Bucher, Tom               JR EAST PENN            1:25.96    1:23.00        
                  40.03     1:23.00 (42.97)                                        
  3 Barnhart, Nathan             SHIPPENSBURG         1:35.04    1:37.56        
                  45.59     1:37.56 (51.97)                                        
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Non-Swim School
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:07.89    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson                                
                1:20.50  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ian                 SUSQUENITA*          1:05.12    1:05.58PQUAL   
                  30.79     1:05.58 (34.79)