Licensed to Cumberland Valley High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 12:03 PM
                        WELCOME TO NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL                        
                          ~ 2006 POLAR BEAR PLUNGE ~                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:44.75    2/4/2006 Krista Warner, South Western HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Krista             9 South Western HS     2:46.35    2:44.75P       
                  35.25     1:16.69 (41.44)     2:01.43 (44.74)     2:44.75 (43.32)
  2 Rumbel, Brittany             Milton Hershey       3:02.26    2:56.53        
                  38.20     1:23.76 (45.56)     2:04.22 (40.46)     2:56.53 (52.31)
  3 Watson, Jackie               Milton Hershey       3:18.56    2:59.74        
                  38.90     1:24.92 (46.02)     2:14.33 (49.41)     2:59.74 (45.41)
  4 Franklin, Kelsey             Milton Hershey       2:54.84    3:01.16        
                  40.47     1:26.90 (46.43)   3:01.16 (1:34.26)                    
  5 Olsen, April                 Milton Hershey       3:16.25    3:03.90        
                  39.74     1:27.27 (47.53)     2:15.94 (48.67)     3:03.90 (47.96)
 -- Cardwell, Curlista           Shippensburg HS      3:06.97        SCR        
 -- Fague, Colleen               Shippensburg HS      3:11.33        SCR        
 -- Luttrell, Kayla              Milton Hershey       3:16.61        SCR        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:40.55    2/4/2006 Jacob Wadworth, Milton Hershey-            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wadworth, Jacob              Milton Hershey       2:36.04    2:40.55P       
                  32.85     1:13.77 (40.92)     1:57.10 (43.33)     2:40.55 (43.45)
  2 Burnell, Jared               Milton Hershey       2:59.61    3:00.56        
                  39.86     1:27.89 (48.03)     2:16.08 (48.19)     3:00.56 (44.48)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:48.27    2/4/2006 Emily Harne, Northern HS-                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harne, Emily               9 Northern HS          2:51.20    2:48.27P       
                  37.35     1:21.44 (44.09)     2:09.69 (48.25)     2:48.27 (38.58)
  2 Martell, Page                Milton Hershey       3:23.03    3:13.53        
                  41.41     1:31.68 (50.27)     2:26.97 (55.29)     3:13.53 (46.56)
  3 Hamton, Lorena               Milton Hershey       3:30.40    3:32.07        
                  51.94     1:46.39 (54.45)     2:43.58 (57.19)     3:32.07 (48.49)
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 2:37.10    2/4/2006 Daniel McKinsey, South Western HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinsey, Daniel           9 South Western HS     2:33.13    2:37.10P       
                  33.29     1:14.37 (41.08)     2:00.56 (46.19)     2:37.10 (36.54)
  2 Melo, Joe                    Milton Hershey       3:12.07    2:58.66        
                  36.51     1:26.39 (49.88)     2:15.37 (48.98)     2:58.66 (43.29)
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 29.66    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian, H-burg Academy-           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasian, Christiana           H-Burg Academy         31.50      29.66P       
  2 Brubacher, Sara           10 Northern HS            29.68      29.70        
  3 Brown, Kathryn             9 South Western HS       29.81      29.99        
  4 Baker, Stacy               9 South Western HS       30.86      30.33        
  5 Whitney, Juliann          11 South Western HS       32.25      30.63        
  6 Black, Emily                 Shippensburg HS        32.01      30.76        
  7 Arnold, Beccy             10 Northern HS            34.86      32.47        
  8 Hixenbaugh, Andrea        12 Northern HS            32.57      32.83        
  9 O'Connell, Lauren          9 South Western HS       33.04      33.27        
 10 Tillison, Racheal            H-Burg Academy         33.46      33.36        
 11 Stanton, Ashley              Shippensburg HS        35.45      33.91        
 12 Martell, Page                Milton Hershey         34.85      34.42        
 13 Bingaman, Skye               Shippensburg HS        37.58      35.49        
 14 O'Connor, Miriah          10 Northern HS            36.96      36.58        
 15 Duncan, Sarah                Milton Hershey         37.48      36.73        
 16 McKenna, Jacki               Milton Hershey         35.06      36.82        
 17 Harris, Chelsea              Milton Hershey         36.14      38.08        
 18 Forney, Sarah                Shippensburg HS        42.08      40.55        
 19 Rule, Elizabeth              Shippensburg HS        44.34      42.54        
 -- Keiser, Amanda               Shippensburg HS        45.62        SCR        
 -- Shenk, Michelle              Shippensburg HS        38.11        SCR        
 -- Gardner, Lana                Shippensburg HS        34.72        SCR        
 -- Cardwell, Curlista           Shippensburg HS        35.57        SCR        
 -- Black, Lauren                Shippensburg HS        32.68        SCR        
 -- Buckwash, Vicky            9 Northern HS            33.48        SCR        
 -- DePamphili, Janette       10 South Western HS       36.48        SCR        
 -- Fague, Colleen               Shippensburg HS        34.75        SCR        
 -- Adams, Gwinna                Shippensburg HS        33.28        SCR        
 -- Dell, Laura                  Shippensburg HS        33.89        SCR        
 
Event 11  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 27.81    2/4/2006 Dan Brown, South Western HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                10 South Western HS       29.04      27.81P       
  2 Howard, Chris                Milton Hershey         28.04      28.57        
  3 Lopez, Noe                   Milton Hershey         28.08      29.42        
  4 Bowman, Ethan                Shippensburg HS        28.70      29.65        
  5 Miller, Shane                Milton Hershey         31.32      29.71        
  6 Claycomb, James            9 South Western HS       30.13      31.43        
  7 Pelletier, Justin            Milton Hershey         31.55      31.98        
  8 Barnhart, Nathan             Shippensburg HS        42.32      43.20        
  9 Zhang, Minke                 Shippensburg HS        40.96      48.60        
 -- Schelander, Stephen          Shippensburg HS        34.72        SCR        
 -- Unger, Ari                   H-Burg Academy         26.14        SCR        
 -- Feie, Greg                   Shippensburg HS        30.59        SCR        
 -- Herr, Mike                   Shippensburg HS        32.73        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:12.61    2/4/2006 Jayna Whitcomb, Northern HS-               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Jayna            9 Northern HS          1:14.42    1:12.61P       
                  33.03     1:12.61 (39.58)                                        
  2 Harne, Emily               9 Northern HS          1:30.76    1:25.44        
                  39.22     1:25.44 (46.22)                                        
  3 Olsen, April                 Milton Hershey       1:40.72    1:39.66        
                  46.01     1:39.66 (53.65)                                        
 -- Luttrell, Kayla              Milton Hershey       1:56.40        SCR        
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 57.38    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson, Susquenita HS-                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita HS          56.91      57.38P       
                  26.35       57.38 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:05.39    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble, H-burg Academy-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coble, Jourdan               H-Burg Academy       1:11.45    1:05.39P       
                  31.85     1:05.39 (33.54)                                        
  2 Kawate, Masako            10 Northern HS          1:07.02    1:06.17        
                  31.69     1:06.17 (34.48)                                        
  3 Spence, Krista             9 South Western HS     1:15.19    1:08.65        
                  33.34     1:08.65 (35.31)                                        
  4 Baker, Stacy               9 South Western HS     1:13.59    1:09.52        
                  32.56     1:09.52 (36.96)                                        
  5 Stetts, Gabby             10 Northern HS          1:11.92    1:09.87        
                  34.12     1:09.87 (35.75)                                        
  6 Gasswint, Courtney         9 Northern HS          1:13.11    1:10.14        
                  34.24     1:10.14 (35.90)                                        
  7 Brown, Kathryn             9 South Western HS     1:11.24    1:11.01        
                  33.49     1:11.01 (37.52)                                        
  8 Black, Emily                 Shippensburg HS      1:17.63    1:11.67        
                  33.62     1:11.67 (38.05)                                        
  9 Tillison, Racheal            H-Burg Academy       1:15.51    1:14.01        
                  35.28     1:14.01 (38.73)                                        
 10 O'Connell, Lauren          9 South Western HS     1:13.09    1:14.34        
                  34.95     1:14.34 (39.39)                                        
 11 Rumbel, Brittany             Milton Hershey       1:11.62    1:15.29        
                  35.89     1:15.29 (39.40)                                        
 12 Warner, Krista             9 South Western HS     1:15.91    1:16.11        
                  35.82     1:16.11 (40.29)                                        
 13 Watson, Jackie               Milton Hershey       1:22.48    1:16.32        
                  36.28     1:16.32 (40.04)                                        
 14 Hixenbaugh, Andrea        12 Northern HS          1:18.34    1:16.49        
                  35.46     1:16.49 (41.03)                                        
 15 Whitney, Rebecca             Milton Hershey       1:24.24    1:18.19        
                  36.99     1:18.19 (41.20)                                        
 16 Watson, Marcia               Milton Hershey       1:20.08    1:20.68        
                  38.08     1:20.68 (42.60)                                        
 17 Powell, Tiffany              Milton Hershey       1:25.75    1:21.01        
                  36.93     1:21.01 (44.08)                                        
 18 Kiehl, Janelle               Milton Hershey       1:20.33    1:22.45        
                  38.30     1:22.45 (44.15)                                        
 19 McKenna, Jacki               Milton Hershey       1:26.04    1:25.78        
                  40.11     1:25.78 (45.67)                                        
 20 Rule, Elizabeth              Shippensburg HS      1:40.05    1:26.88        
                  43.25     1:26.88 (43.63)                                        
 21 Duncan, Sarah                Milton Hershey       1:25.33    1:28.50        
                  40.79     1:28.50 (47.71)                                        
 22 O'Connor, Miriah          10 Northern HS          1:25.45    1:29.49        
                  40.87     1:29.49 (48.62)                                        
 23 Harris, Chelsea              Milton Hershey       1:27.87    1:30.66        
                  41.54     1:30.66 (49.12)                                        
 -- Gardner, Lana                Shippensburg HS      1:21.55        SCR        
 -- Adams, Gwinna                Shippensburg HS      1:14.26        SCR        
 -- Shenk, Michelle              Shippensburg HS      1:24.76        SCR        
 -- Dell, Laura                  Shippensburg HS      1:17.90        SCR        
 -- Nilson, Kylie             11 Northern HS          1:05.19        SCR        
 -- DePamphili, Janette       10 South Western HS     1:26.57        SCR        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:01.47    2/4/2006 Brendon Grove, Milton Hershey-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Brendon               Milton Hershey       1:03.93    1:01.47P       
                  27.97     1:01.47 (33.50)                                        
  2 Gribble, John             12 Northern HS          1:06.89    1:03.46        
                  30.61     1:03.46 (32.85)                                        
  3 Cruz, Christian              Milton Hershey       1:14.23    1:07.98        
                  32.41     1:07.98 (35.57)                                        
  4 Kassmieh, Dan                Milton Hershey       1:08.51    1:08.06        
                  31.70     1:08.06 (36.36)                                        
  5 Hoover, Adam                 Shippensburg HS      1:16.79    1:08.53        
                  33.17     1:08.53 (35.36)                                        
  6 Wadworth, Jacob              Milton Hershey       1:08.45    1:08.84        
                  31.92     1:08.84 (36.92)                                        
  7 Howard, Chris                Milton Hershey       1:07.61    1:10.38        
                  32.05     1:10.38 (38.33)                                        
  8 Claycomb, James            9 South Western HS     1:10.51    1:10.95        
                  32.56     1:10.95 (38.39)                                        
  9 Pelletier, Justin            Milton Hershey       1:16.62    1:11.98        
                  34.34     1:11.98 (37.64)                                        
 10 McKeever, Dan                Milton Hershey       1:13.45    1:13.07        
                  34.78     1:13.07 (38.29)                                        
 11 Miller, Shane                Milton Hershey       1:13.30    1:14.37        
                  33.31     1:14.37 (41.06)                                        
 12 Bottinelli, Ryan             Milton Hershey       1:33.82    1:15.72        
                  33.06     1:15.72 (42.66)                                        
 13 Lopez, Noe                   Milton Hershey       1:12.79    1:16.29        
                  33.68     1:16.29 (42.61)                                        
 14 Burnell, Jared               Milton Hershey       1:05.63    1:21.06        
                  39.85     1:21.06 (41.21)                                        
 15 Barnhart, Nathan             Shippensburg HS      1:11.89    1:35.20        
                  45.22     1:35.20 (49.98)                                        
 -- Schelander, Stephen          Shippensburg HS      1:21.73        SCR        
 -- Unger, Ari                   H-Burg Academy       1:00.61        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 7:34.03    2/4/2006 Rebecca Whitney, Milton Hershey-           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney, Rebecca             Milton Hershey       7:38.40    7:34.03P       
                  39.01     1:22.49 (43.48)     2:08.00 (45.51)     2:55.10 (47.10)
        3:41.68 (46.58)     4:31.14 (49.46)     5:17.31 (46.17)     6:05.65 (48.34)
        6:51.18 (45.53)     7:34.03 (42.85)                                        
  2 Powell, Tiffany              Milton Hershey       8:38.52    8:34.81        
                  41.59     1:30.48 (48.89)     2:23.01 (52.53)     3:17.33 (54.32)
        4:12.43 (55.10)     5:07.19 (54.76)     6:03.15 (55.96)     6:56.29 (53.14)
        7:47.93 (51.64)     8:34.81 (46.88)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 7:00.29    2/4/2006 Brendon Grove, Milton Hershey-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Brendon               Milton Hershey       7:44.33    7:00.29P       
                  33.06     1:11.22 (38.16)     1:53.70 (42.48)     2:36.49 (42.79)
        3:20.40 (43.91)   4:48.78 (1:28.38)     5:34.69 (45.91)     6:18.12 (43.43)
        7:00.29 (42.17)                                                            
  2 Bottinelli, Ryan             Milton Hershey            NT    7:30.94        
                  36.18     1:19.88 (43.70)     2:07.34 (47.46)     2:55.23 (47.89)
        3:43.59 (48.36)     4:29.02 (45.43)     5:17.60 (48.58)     6:03.57 (45.97)
        6:51.08 (47.51)     7:30.94 (39.86)                                        
  3 Kassmieh, Dan                Milton Hershey       7:41.71    8:07.92        
                  37.86     1:27.01 (49.15)     2:18.70 (51.69)     3:11.55 (52.85)
        4:01.46 (49.91)     4:52.63 (51.17)     5:44.77 (52.14)     6:36.01 (51.24)
        7:22.25 (46.24)     8:07.92 (45.67)                                        
 -- Wolfe, Joshua                Shippensburg HS      6:43.77        SCR        
 -- Herr, Mike                   Shippensburg HS      8:56.80        SCR        
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:17.93    2/4/2006 Jourdan Coble, H-burg Academy-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coble, Jourdan               H-Burg Academy       1:14.62    1:17.93P       
                  37.19     1:17.93 (40.74)                                        
  2 Stetts, Gabby             10 Northern HS          1:22.99    1:21.64        
                  39.67     1:21.64 (41.97)                                        
  3 Gasswint, Courtney         9 Northern HS          1:21.10    1:24.10        
  4 Stanton, Ashley              Shippensburg HS      1:35.78    1:29.72        
                  42.17     1:29.72 (47.55)                                        
  5 Kiehl, Janelle               Milton Hershey       1:40.69    1:34.03        
                  45.70     1:34.03 (48.33)                                        
  6 Watson, Marcia               Milton Hershey       1:34.27    1:34.75        
                  46.81     1:34.75 (47.94)                                        
  7 Bingaman, Skye               Shippensburg HS      1:41.81    1:36.57        
                  45.29     1:36.57 (51.28)                                        
  8 Franklin, Kelsey             Milton Hershey       1:40.44    1:44.47        
                  48.95     1:44.47 (55.52)                                        
 -- Keiser, Amanda               Shippensburg HS           NT        SCR        
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:09.06    2/4/2006 Chris McClelland, Milton Hershey-          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Chris            Milton Hershey       1:11.50    1:09.06P       
                  32.99     1:09.06 (36.07)                                        
  2 Brown, Dan                10 South Western HS     1:15.90    1:13.83        
                  36.20     1:13.83 (37.63)                                        
  3 Bowman, Ethan                Shippensburg HS      1:18.25    1:23.67        
                  38.71     1:23.67 (44.96)                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:28.12    2/4/2006 Christiana Kasian, H-burg Academy-         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasian, Christiana           H-Burg Academy       1:27.62    1:28.12P       
                  40.20     1:28.12 (47.92)                                        
  2 Spence, Krista             9 South Western HS     1:31.44    1:30.01        
                  42.98     1:30.01 (47.03)                                        
  3 Whitney, Juliann          11 South Western HS     1:30.05    1:32.23        
                  43.69     1:32.23 (48.54)                                        
  4 Arnold, Beccy             10 Northern HS          1:39.55    1:35.01        
                  45.02     1:35.01 (49.99)                                        
  5 Hamton, Lorena               Milton Hershey       1:42.23    1:35.76        
                  44.62     1:35.76 (51.14)                                        
  6 Forney, Sarah                Shippensburg HS      2:05.95    2:07.18        
                1:01.84   2:07.18 (1:05.34)                                        
 -- Black, Lauren                Shippensburg HS      1:29.57        SCR        
 -- Buckwash, Vicky            9 Northern HS          1:26.41        SCR        
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Polar Plunge: P 1:07.89    2/4/2006 Ian Johnson, Susquenita HS-                
                1:19.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:19.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita HS        1:04.79    1:07.89PQUAL   
                  31.11     1:07.89 (36.78)                                        
  2 Gribble, John             12 Northern HS          1:20.53    1:19.06        
                  37.50     1:19.06 (41.56)                                        
  3 Garner, Chris             11 Northern HS          1:31.85    1:20.99        
                  37.98     1:20.99 (43.01)                                        
  4 McClelland, Chris            Milton Hershey       1:20.20    1:21.47        
                  39.55     1:21.47 (41.92)                                        
  5 Melo, Joe                    Milton Hershey       1:26.89    1:23.75        
                  39.38     1:23.75 (44.37)                                        
  6 Cruz, Christian              Milton Hershey       1:23.91    1:24.72        
                  40.29     1:24.72 (44.43)                                        
  7 Hile, Mitch               11 Northern HS          1:23.43    1:26.00        
                  40.27     1:26.00 (45.73)                                        
  8 McKinsey, Daniel           9 South Western HS     1:23.66    1:26.96        
                  40.10     1:26.96 (46.86)                                        
  9 McKeever, Dan                Milton Hershey       1:45.37    1:41.24        
                  48.10     1:41.24 (53.14)                                        
 10 Zhang, Minke                 Shippensburg HS      1:50.89    1:44.69        
                  48.51     1:44.69 (56.18)                                        
 11 Hoover, Adam                 Shippensburg HS      1:46.83    1:45.65        
                  48.67     1:45.65 (56.98)                                        
 -- Wolfe, Joshua                Shippensburg HS      1:25.90        SCR        
 -- Feie, Greg                   Shippensburg HS      1:29.54        SCR        
 -- Bottinelli, Ryan             Milton Hershey       2:08.25        SCR