Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2006 09:56 PM
                         MID PENN SWIMMING - 2/10/2006                         
                         AAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                         Cumberland Valley High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CV Coaches
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:52.00    2/6/2004 Hershey High School                        
                         E Sarricks, E Kephart, G Kelly, R Kephart         
 Pool Record: P 1:52.00                                                        
                         Kelly, Kephart, Sarricks, Kepart                  
                2:00.50  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:54.98    1:53.18 DIST    32  
     1) Easter, Jess 11                 2) Rowe, Callan 10                
     3) Cherewka, Alexis 11             4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  28.97     1:00.68 (31.71)     1:28.55 (27.87)     1:53.18 (24.63)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:55.69    1:54.23 DIST    26  
     1) Phillips, Adrienne 9            2) Brownrigg, Megan 11            
     3) Feldish, Jessica 10             4) Kemery, Lizz 10                
                  29.26     1:00.58 (31.32)     1:28.10 (27.52)     1:54.23 (26.13)
  3 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:54.44    1:54.83 DIST    24  
     1) Jacoby, Jessica 12              2) Clugh, Jenna 12                
     3) Endy, Bretnry 10                4) Harper, Leah 10                
                  29.07       59.95 (30.88)     1:28.23 (28.28)     1:54.83 (26.60)
  4 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            1:59.81    1:58.45 DIST    22  
     1) Weaner, Tricia 11               2) Hilton, Alex 12                
     3) Thrasher, Emma 12               4) Woerner, Raquel 12             
                  27.28     1:04.20 (36.92)     1:32.81 (28.61)     1:58.45 (25.64)
  5 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          1:58.51    1:59.05 DIST    18  
     1) Powanda, Shea 9                 2) Kolumban, Kathleen 10          
     3) Rines, Kristi 10                4) Lambert, Ali 10                
                  29.81     1:04.39 (34.58)     1:32.08 (27.69)     1:59.05 (26.97)
  6 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                2:06.82    2:03.16         14  
     1) Moss, Tiffany 9                 2) Becker, Kristen 9              
     3) Polacheck, Lauren 12            4) Pettis, Rachel 9               
                  32.41     1:07.21 (34.80)     1:35.97 (28.76)     2:03.16 (27.19)
  7 Carlisle High School  'A'                   2:03.81    2:03.87         10  
     1) Pinker, Kelsey 12               2) Albright, Ariel 12             
     3) Willmann, Megan 11              4) Wimer, Hannah 10               
                  32.81     1:06.96 (34.15)     1:36.98 (30.02)     2:03.87 (26.89)
  8 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          2:04.89    2:04.00          8  
     1) Weller, Jaclyn 10               2) Lambert, Katelin 11            
     3) Robinson, Michelle 12           4) Domer, Kirstie 10              
                  31.85     1:06.11 (34.26)     1:36.11 (30.00)     2:04.00 (27.89)
  9 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              2:06.10    2:04.72          6  
     1) Wain, Brianne E 10              2) Lang, Michele E 11             
     3) Lang, Susan M 9                 4) Wain, Victoria 9               
                  31.94     1:06.94 (35.00)     1:36.29 (29.35)     2:04.72 (28.43)
 10 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            2:03.67    2:06.21          4  
     1) Motter, Kristen 10              2) Nguyen, Kimberly 10            
     3) Van Blargan, Kristen 12         4) Keller, Kaitlin 11             
                  31.64     1:06.35 (34.71)     1:38.01 (31.66)     2:06.21 (28.20)
 11 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'A'          2:05.61    2:06.41          2  
     1) Decker, Ashley 9                2) Dininni, Asklyn 9              
     3) Kute, Brittini 9                4) Cavanagh, Marcia 10            
                  30.74     1:06.08 (35.34)     1:37.74 (31.66)     2:06.41 (28.67)
 12 Cedar Cliff High School  'B'                2:11.44    2:11.28          1  
     1) Miller, Raiesa 11               2) Brinley, Caitlin 9             
     3) Bower, Nicole 9                 4) Mellott, Stephanie 11          
                  34.63     1:12.33 (37.70)     1:43.27 (30.94)     2:11.28 (28.01)
 13 Gettysburg Area High School  'B'            2:15.12    2:13.66        
     1) Locke, Shannon 12               2) Keefer, Amber 10               
     3) Ekdal, Jenna 11                 4) Alder, Megan 10                
                  35.71     1:12.53 (36.82)     1:45.81 (33.28)     2:13.66 (27.85)
 14 Carlisle High School  'B'                   2:10.72    2:18.31        
     1) Swope, Lydia 11                 2) Spessard, Amy 11               
     3) Searer, Erin 10                 4) Stoup, Elizabeth 12            
                  34.68     1:10.74 (36.06)     1:47.33 (36.59)     2:18.31 (30.98)
 15 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'B'          2:24.61    2:35.32        
     1) Warner, Carrie 9                2) Reist, Jaime 11                
     3) Good, Erin 9                    4) Messimer, Rebekah 10           
                  40.89     1:25.24 (44.35)     2:02.08 (36.84)     2:35.32 (33.24)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Durgin Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:39.08    2/8/2002 CV High School                             
                         R Estacio, J Sunday, J Miller, B Gorter           
 Pool Record: P 1:39.91                                                        
                         Weitekamp, Oskutis, Felty, Moore                  
                1:50.00  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:39.34    1:39.23PDIST    32  
     1) Schwartz, Nick 12               2) Prete, Tyler 10                
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Hershey, Matt 11               
                  24.47       53.16 (28.69)     1:17.61 (24.45)     1:39.23 (21.62)
  2 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          1:43.41    1:41.89 DIST    26  
     1) Beckner, Clayton 10             2) Moran, Kevin 11                
     3) Proctor, Hunter 11              4) Addlesberger, Justin 10        
                  25.97       54.83 (28.86)     1:19.84 (25.01)     1:41.89 (22.05)
  3 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:45.91    1:45.06 DIST    24  
     1) McMullin, Evan 11               2) Ahadi, Masheed 11              
     3) Wentzel, Evan 12                4) Shughart, Joey 12              
                  26.45       55.75 (29.30)     1:21.53 (25.78)     1:45.06 (23.53)
  4 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:47.06    1:45.54 DIST    22  
     1) Doemland, Stephen R 12          2) Trimmer, John T 12             
     3) Lorah, Dustin J 12              4) Savidge, Eric M 11             
                  27.07       54.62 (27.55)     1:20.91 (26.29)     1:45.54 (24.63)
  5 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:47.97    1:46.46 DIST    18  
     1) Morefield, Nate 10              2) Frommer, Ben 11                
     3) Train, Kevin 11                 4) Wenner, Adam 9                 
                  27.36       57.37 (30.01)     1:23.21 (25.84)     1:46.46 (23.25)
  6 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:48.92    1:49.18 DIST    14  
     1) Cheslock, Michael 10            2) McNamara, Kyle 10              
     3) Price, Ian 12                   4) Weakley, Clayton 11            
                  28.15       58.32 (30.17)     1:25.90 (27.58)     1:49.18 (23.28)
  7 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              1:52.10    1:49.97 DIST    10  
     1) Maurer, Rob K 9                 2) Vickroy, Nick A 11             
     3) Swavely, Steve C 11             4) Byers, Garrett C 11            
                  27.93       57.10 (29.17)     1:24.69 (27.59)     1:49.97 (25.28)
  8 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          1:59.40    1:54.27          8  
     1) Wilson, Robert 10               2) Powanda, Rick 10               
     3) Puhl, Micah 9                   4) Martin, Shaun 9                
                  30.48     1:00.62 (30.14)     1:28.52 (27.90)     1:54.27 (25.75)
  9 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            1:52.73    1:54.94          6  
     1) Kiefer, Brian 12                2) Beegle, Justin 9               
     3) Beamer, Matt 11                 4) Alcaro, Chris 11               
                  35.11     1:04.51 (29.40)     1:30.45 (25.94)     1:54.94 (24.49)
 10 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            2:00.86    1:59.92          4  
     1) Pickell, Ranger 9               2) Kitner, Kyle 9                 
     3) Kolojechick, Adam 10            4) Imschweiler, Thomas 12         
                  30.61     1:05.34 (34.73)     1:34.45 (29.11)     1:59.92 (25.47)
 11 Carlisle High School  'B'                   1:53.96    2:00.39          2  
     1) Shevlin, David 12               2) West, Chase 9                  
     3) Haupt, Zac 12                   4) Baer, Kyle 12                  
                  32.42     1:07.41 (34.99)     1:35.94 (28.53)     2:00.39 (24.45)
 12 Lower Dauphin High School  'B'              2:01.31    2:01.34          1  
     1) Feathers, Zack L 9              2) Cooper, Clay A 9               
     3) Holey III, Ron L 10             4) Murray, Nick 9                 
                  32.14     1:05.90 (33.76)     1:34.85 (28.95)     2:01.34 (26.49)
 13 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                2:06.59    2:02.35        
     1) Garcia-Soltero, Omar 10         2) Howe, Andy 10                  
     3) Price, Matt 10                  4) Chon, Mike 9                   
                  33.00     1:06.26 (33.26)     1:35.54 (29.28)     2:02.35 (26.81)
 14 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'A'          2:06.81    2:06.64        
     1) Kinsey, Alexander 10            2) Smith, Michael 11              
     3) Zimmerman, Graham 9             4) Radic, Charles 10              
                  30.12     1:05.63 (35.51)     1:39.03 (33.40)     2:06.64 (27.61)
 15 Red Land High School  'B'                   2:13.05    2:08.29        
     1) Paul, Josh T 9                  2) Tolentino, Jed A 9             
     3) McCarthy, Patrick W 12          4) Sherbo, Chris 10               
                  32.56     1:08.88 (36.32)     1:40.67 (31.79)     2:08.29 (27.62)
 -- Gettysburg Area High School  'B'            2:14.57        SCR        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spector Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:54.89    2/8/2002 Ryan Smith, CV                             
 Pool Record: P 1:55.66   1/10/2006 Caitlin Impink, Wilson HS                  
                2:05.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia      11 Gettysburg           1:53.24    1:53.46MDIST    16  
                  26.45       55.32 (28.87)     1:24.69 (29.37)     1:53.46 (28.77)
  2 Skonezney, Amanda   10 CV High School       1:58.99    1:58.52 DIST    13  
                  26.65       55.63 (28.98)     1:26.52 (30.89)     1:58.52 (32.00)
  3 Sunday, Rachel      12 CV High School       1:58.14    2:01.56 DIST    12  
                  27.84       58.67 (30.83)     1:30.87 (32.20)     2:01.56 (30.69)
  4 Cherewka, Alexis    11 CV High School       2:02.06    2:03.34 DIST    11  
                  29.09     1:00.22 (31.13)     1:32.08 (31.86)     2:03.34 (31.26)
  5 Nitterhouse, Taylo  10 Chambersburg         2:07.24    2:04.08 DIST    10  
                  28.46       59.42 (30.96)     1:31.54 (32.12)     2:04.08 (32.54)
  6 Knott, Kaitlyn      10 CV High School       2:07.35    2:05.65          9  
                  29.49     1:01.70 (32.21)     1:34.11 (32.41)     2:05.65 (31.54)
  7 Easter, Jess        11 CV High School       2:04.42    2:07.00          7  
                  30.15     1:01.89 (31.74)     1:34.27 (32.38)     2:07.00 (32.73)
  8 Decker, Ashley       9 CD East HS           2:03.58    2:07.10          5  
                  28.45       59.97 (31.52)     1:33.63 (33.66)     2:07.10 (33.47)
  9 Balz, Marielle       9 CV High School       2:11.86    2:08.02          4  
                  29.61     1:01.60 (31.99)     1:34.76 (33.16)     2:08.02 (33.26)
 10 Spector, Kristen    11 CV High School       2:15.75    2:11.18          3  
                  30.10     1:03.17 (33.07)     1:36.95 (33.78)     2:11.18 (34.23)
 11 Domer, Kirstie      10 Chambersburg         2:15.50    2:13.24          2  
                  30.68     1:04.47 (33.79)     1:39.36 (34.89)     2:13.24 (33.88)
 12 Holmes, Angela      10 Waynesboro HS        2:13.38    2:14.26          1  
                  29.35     1:02.47 (33.12)     1:38.77 (36.30)     2:14.26 (35.49)
 13 Lang, Michele E     11 Lower Dauphin HS     2:24.33    2:16.55        
                  32.82     1:08.41 (35.59)     1:42.95 (34.54)     2:16.55 (33.60)
 14 Foltz, Alisha        9 Cedar Cliff HS       2:15.57    2:16.66        
                  31.87     1:06.61 (34.74)     1:42.15 (35.54)     2:16.66 (34.51)
 15 Kelley, Ehrin       12 Chambersburg         2:19.86    2:16.85        
                  30.78     1:05.82 (35.04)     1:41.91 (36.09)     2:16.85 (34.94)
 16 Kuhn, Jacquie       11 Carlisle HS          2:18.00    2:17.92        
                  32.47     1:07.61 (35.14)     1:42.96 (35.35)     2:17.92 (34.96)
 17 Gyurisin, Lauren    10 Chambersburg         2:22.60    2:18.78        
                  32.10     1:07.44 (35.34)     1:43.89 (36.45)     2:18.78 (34.89)
 18 Weikert, Mandy      10 Gettysburg           2:18.27    2:19.27        
                  32.02     1:06.84 (34.82)     1:43.59 (36.75)     2:19.27 (35.68)
 19 Phiel, Kate         12 Gettysburg           2:20.25    2:20.47        
                  31.58     1:06.29 (34.71)     1:43.58 (37.29)     2:20.47 (36.89)
 20 Moisey, Stephanie    9 Red Land HS          2:27.73    2:20.71        
                  31.54     1:07.03 (35.49)     1:44.59 (37.56)     2:20.71 (36.12)
 21 Bower, Nicole        9 Cedar Cliff HS       2:18.40    2:21.43        
                  33.18     1:09.24 (36.06)     1:46.06 (36.82)     2:21.43 (35.37)
 22 Zimmerman, Lauren   10 Gettysburg           2:25.81    2:21.56        
                  32.50     1:08.30 (35.80)     1:45.12 (36.82)     2:21.56 (36.44)
 23 Locke, Shannon      12 Gettysburg           2:24.36    2:22.10        
                  31.97     1:07.64 (35.67)     1:44.93 (37.29)     2:22.10 (37.17)
 24 Rinehart, Anna      11 Gettysburg           2:20.85    2:24.77        
                  32.68     1:09.45 (36.77)     1:47.69 (38.24)     2:24.77 (37.08)
 25 Hartman, Allie M    11 Red Land HS          2:29.92    2:25.82        
                  33.11     1:09.69 (36.58)     1:47.87 (38.18)     2:25.82 (37.95)
 26 Searer, Erin        10 Carlisle HS          2:28.88    2:26.10        
                  32.65     1:09.18 (36.53)     1:47.87 (38.69)     2:26.10 (38.23)
 27 Aldrich, Christina  10 Carlisle HS          2:27.63    2:26.77        
                  32.34     1:09.16 (36.82)     1:48.17 (39.01)     2:26.77 (38.60)
 28 Drake, Courtney     10 Carlisle HS          2:25.93    2:27.42        
                  33.86     1:11.31 (37.45)     1:49.84 (38.53)     2:27.42 (37.58)
 29 Shope, Mary         10 CD East HS           2:41.55    2:36.29        
                  35.03     1:15.15 (40.12)     1:58.06 (42.91)     2:36.29 (38.23)
 30 Chambers, Teresa R   9 Lower Dauphin HS     2:42.01    2:38.93        
                  35.33     1:16.18 (40.85)     1:58.66 (42.48)     2:38.93 (40.27)
 31 Getsay, Kristy      10 CD East HS           2:50.45    2:48.10        
                  36.56     1:19.26 (42.70)     2:03.77 (44.51)     2:48.10 (44.33)
 32 Palmer, Erin         9 CD East HS           3:00.18    3:00.41        
                  38.90     1:25.40 (46.50)     2:14.53 (49.13)     3:00.41 (45.88)
 -- Neil, Megan          9 CD East HS           2:55.53         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: enginuity LLC
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:45.01    2/8/2002 Jason Miller, CV                           
 Pool Record: P 1:46.02   12/8/2005 Joe Kinderwater, Hempfield HS              
                1:56.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doemland, Stephen   12 Red Land HS          1:51.60    1:48.20 DIST    16  
                  24.80       52.15 (27.35)     1:20.23 (28.08)     1:48.20 (27.97)
  2 Buck, Jim           10 CV High School       1:53.62    1:51.83 DIST    13  
                  25.07       52.81 (27.74)     1:22.35 (29.54)     1:51.83 (29.48)
  3 Pflager, Daniel     12 Waynesboro HS        1:52.16    1:53.11 DIST    12  
                  25.03       53.46 (28.43)     1:23.06 (29.60)     1:53.11 (30.05)
  4 Weiner, Greg        10 CV High School       1:55.05    1:54.49 DIST    11  
                  25.65       54.43 (28.78)     1:24.80 (30.37)     1:54.49 (29.69)
  5 Saraiva, Chase      12 Cedar Cliff HS       1:55.35    1:54.90 DIST    10  
                  25.03       54.14 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.16)     1:54.90 (30.60)
  6 Lauro, Tony         12 CV High School       1:53.90    1:55.01 DIST     9  
                  24.83       53.46 (28.63)     1:23.91 (30.45)     1:55.01 (31.10)
  7 Proctor, Hunter     11 Chambersburg         1:55.51    1:56.11 DIST     7  
                  25.80       55.07 (29.27)     1:26.17 (31.10)     1:56.11 (29.94)
  8 Gorski, Jon         12 CV High School       1:55.95    1:58.03          5  
                  26.84       56.14 (29.30)     1:26.66 (30.52)     1:58.03 (31.37)
  9 Checote-Michaels,    9 Waynesboro HS        1:57.96    1:59.84          4  
                  26.77       57.51 (30.74)     1:29.66 (32.15)     1:59.84 (30.18)
 10 Gardenhour, David   11 Waynesboro HS        2:03.82    1:59.91          3  
                  27.03       57.81 (30.78)     1:29.88 (32.07)     1:59.91 (30.03)
 11 Byers, Garrett C    11 Lower Dauphin HS     2:03.04    2:05.05          2  
                  27.48       59.21 (31.73)     1:32.24 (33.03)     2:05.05 (32.81)
 12 Berk, Ben           10 Carlisle HS          2:10.83    2:09.75          1  
                  29.63     1:02.17 (32.54)     1:36.18 (34.01)     2:09.75 (33.57)
 13 Price, Matt         10 Cedar Cliff HS       2:14.33    2:10.17        
                  29.53     1:04.46 (34.93)     1:38.67 (34.21)     2:10.17 (31.50)
 14 Fisher, Jared       12 Chambersburg         2:20.34    2:11.64        
                  28.90     1:02.65 (33.75)     1:38.61 (35.96)     2:11.64 (33.03)
 15 Day, William T      11 Lower Dauphin HS     2:22.62    2:15.87        
                  30.28     1:04.74 (34.46)     1:39.94 (35.20)     2:15.87 (35.93)
 16 Dean, Mark D        12 Lower Dauphin HS     2:18.70    2:20.17        
                  30.05     1:05.03 (34.98)     1:42.95 (37.92)     2:20.17 (37.22)
 17 Cooper, Clay A       9 Lower Dauphin HS     2:25.34    2:23.88        
                  30.25     1:05.34 (35.09)     1:44.15 (38.81)     2:23.88 (39.73)
 18 Lindome, Peter      10 Cedar Cliff HS       2:38.99    2:31.47        
                  33.30     1:12.68 (39.38)     1:54.14 (41.46)     2:31.47 (37.33)
 -- Adamo, Corey        11 Gettysburg           2:24.35        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Phillips Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 2:05.69   2/11/2005 Tricia Weaner, Gettysburg                  
 Pool Record: P 2:04.39   2/12/2005 Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro              
                2:23.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricedorf, Kayla     12 CV High School       2:10.00    2:11.07 DIST    16  
                  28.72     1:02.05 (33.33)     1:40.31 (38.26)     2:11.07 (30.76)
  2 Clugh, Jenna        12 Central Dauphin      2:13.28    2:11.64 DIST    13  
                  28.51     1:03.20 (34.69)     1:40.76 (37.56)     2:11.64 (30.88)
  3 Phillips, Adrienne   9 CV High School       2:18.76    2:18.84 DIST    12  
                  30.01     1:03.99 (33.98)     1:46.11 (42.12)     2:18.84 (32.73)
  4 Sanders, Hanna      11 Waynesboro HS        2:16.68    2:21.43 DIST    11  
                  29.63     1:06.05 (36.42)     1:47.89 (41.84)     2:21.43 (33.54)
  5 Wiechelt, Mary Kat   9 CV High School       2:24.51    2:23.39 DIST    10  
                  32.09     1:08.98 (36.89)     1:48.97 (39.99)     2:23.39 (34.42)
  6 Rowehl, Christine   11 Red Land HS          2:24.51    2:24.64          9  
                  32.74     1:11.11 (38.37)     1:52.08 (40.97)     2:24.64 (32.56)
  7 Brownrigg, Julia     9 CV High School       2:23.24    2:24.85          7  
                  30.11     1:05.19 (35.08)     1:50.37 (45.18)     2:24.85 (34.48)
  8 Powanda, Shea        9 Chambersburg         2:22.39    2:25.02          5  
                  30.88     1:07.15 (36.27)     1:52.39 (45.24)     2:25.02 (32.63)
  9 Weller, Jaclyn      10 Chambersburg         2:28.43    2:27.25          4  
                  32.60     1:09.18 (36.58)     1:53.19 (44.01)     2:27.25 (34.06)
 10 Adams, Ellen        10 Red Land HS          2:35.52    2:31.45          3  
                  33.87     1:14.73 (40.86)     1:57.13 (42.40)     2:31.45 (34.32)
 11 Willmann, Megan     11 Carlisle HS          2:28.49    2:31.98          2  
                  31.53     1:11.63 (40.10)     1:58.06 (46.43)     2:31.98 (33.92)
 12 Wain, Brianne E     10 Lower Dauphin HS     2:33.68    2:32.57          1  
                  32.83     1:11.54 (38.71)     1:57.73 (46.19)     2:32.57 (34.84)
 13 Becker, Kristen      9 Cedar Cliff HS       2:30.43    2:32.76        
                  32.20     1:11.37 (39.17)     1:55.88 (44.51)     2:32.76 (36.88)
 14 Miller, Michelle     9 CV High School       2:43.77    2:35.07        
                  33.84     1:15.30 (41.46)     1:59.46 (44.16)     2:35.07 (35.61)
 15 Gernert, Abby H      9 Lower Dauphin HS     2:37.81    2:38.26        
                  35.47     1:13.35 (37.88)     2:00.67 (47.32)     2:38.26 (37.59)
 16 Weiner, Erin        11 CV High School       2:38.56    2:38.87        
                  33.94     1:13.46 (39.52)     2:00.26 (46.80)     2:38.87 (38.61)
 17 Brinley, Caitlin     9 Cedar Cliff HS       2:40.20    2:45.52        
                  34.86     1:18.50 (43.64)     2:06.15 (47.65)     2:45.52 (39.37)
 18 Whitman, Elsie       9 Central Dauphin      2:44.76    2:46.00        
                  33.89     1:17.24 (43.35)     2:07.42 (50.18)     2:46.00 (38.58)
 19 Keefer, Amber       10 Gettysburg           2:45.49    2:47.03        
                  35.90     1:19.17 (43.27)     2:08.43 (49.26)     2:47.03 (38.60)
 20 Connolly, Allison   10 Gettysburg           2:50.63    2:47.35        
                  35.61     1:21.71 (46.10)     2:08.34 (46.63)     2:47.35 (39.01)
 21 Pickell, Amanda     10 Cedar Cliff HS       2:52.15    2:50.24        
                  32.67     1:15.82 (43.15)     2:10.24 (54.42)     2:50.24 (40.00)
 22 Hassinger, Amy      12 CD East HS           3:16.94    2:54.81        
                  40.85     1:25.16 (44.31)     2:13.55 (48.39)     2:54.81 (41.26)
 23 Wells, Rachel       10 Carlisle HS          2:50.49    2:57.24        
                  38.71     1:22.45 (43.74)     2:15.53 (53.08)     2:57.24 (41.71)
 24 Paszek, Catherine   11 Central Dauphin      3:10.73    3:11.29        
                  38.36     1:33.35 (54.99)     2:26.29 (52.94)     3:11.29 (45.00)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Milano Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:56.94    2/8/2002 Chad White, Chambersburg                   
 Pool Record: P 2:01.82   2/12/2005 Drew Soisson, Trinity HS                   
                2:12.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey, Matt       11 CV High School       2:03.56    2:03.47 DIST    16  
                  26.40       55.39 (28.99)     1:34.49 (39.10)     2:03.47 (28.98)
  2 Beckner, Clayton    10 Chambersburg         2:08.53    2:07.79 DIST    13  
                  29.77     1:02.19 (32.42)     1:39.11 (36.92)     2:07.79 (28.68)
  3 Beegle, Justin       9 Gettysburg           2:11.05    2:10.75 DIST    12  
                  29.10     1:03.98 (34.88)     1:40.27 (36.29)     2:10.75 (30.48)
  4 Wentzel, Evan       12 Carlisle HS          2:13.64    2:13.43         11  
                  27.21     1:03.49 (36.28)     1:43.22 (39.73)     2:13.43 (30.21)
  5 Prete, Tyler        10 CV High School       2:11.64    2:13.60         10  
                  29.02     1:04.47 (35.45)     1:42.80 (38.33)     2:13.60 (30.80)
  6 McMullin, Evan      11 Carlisle HS          2:16.07    2:17.92          9  
                  28.25     1:02.64 (34.39)     1:48.27 (45.63)     2:17.92 (29.65)
  7 Wagner, Jordan       9 Waynesboro HS        2:19.11    2:18.24          7  
                  29.31     1:05.23 (35.92)     1:46.49 (41.26)     2:18.24 (31.75)
  8 Durgin, Chris       10 CV High School       2:24.54    2:21.80          5  
                  30.01     1:05.88 (35.87)     1:47.30 (41.42)     2:21.80 (34.50)
  9 McNamara, Kyle      10 Central Dauphin      2:16.39    2:22.53          4  
                  30.32     1:08.45 (38.13)     1:48.08 (39.63)     2:22.53 (34.45)
 10 Holey III, Ron L    10 Lower Dauphin HS     2:26.86    2:22.95          3  
                  29.78     1:07.50 (37.72)     1:48.23 (40.73)     2:22.95 (34.72)
 11 Martin, Shaun        9 Chambersburg         2:27.04    2:23.49          2  
                  33.03     1:09.63 (36.60)     1:49.67 (40.04)     2:23.49 (33.82)
 12 Milano, Hale         9 CV High School       2:28.78    2:24.76          1  
                  29.48     1:06.61 (37.13)     1:49.87 (43.26)     2:24.76 (34.89)
 13 Antonik, Tony J      9 Red Land HS          2:39.23    2:39.24        
                  32.38     1:12.93 (40.55)     2:01.31 (48.38)     2:39.24 (37.93)
 14 Kiefer, Brian       12 Gettysburg           2:43.29    2:43.16        
                  34.67     1:17.78 (43.11)     2:02.90 (45.12)     2:43.16 (40.26)
 15 Tolentino, Jed A     9 Red Land HS          2:51.06    2:43.53        
                  38.38     1:22.78 (44.40)     2:08.35 (45.57)     2:43.53 (35.18)
 16 McKee, Maverick      9 Waynesboro HS        2:47.40    2:50.91        
                  38.23     1:20.18 (41.95)     2:12.11 (51.93)     2:50.91 (38.80)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Feldish Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 24.31    2/1/1997 Katie Hostetler, Chambersburg                
 Pool Record: P 24.50             Tricia Weiner, Gettysburg HS                 
                26.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montello, Kristen   11 Chambersburg           24.93      24.87 DIST    16  
  2 Butler, Erinne      11 CV High School         25.01      25.02 DIST    13  
  3 Porr, Amie N         9 Red Land HS            25.51      25.17 DIST    12  
  4 Stum, Rebecca       10 Carlisle HS            25.28      25.41 DIST    11  
  5 Jacoby, Jessica     12 Central Dauphin        25.92      25.56 DIST    10  
  6 Feldish, Jessica    10 CV High School         25.84      26.06          9  
  7 Kotalik, Megan      11 CV High School         25.93      26.09          7  
  8 Rines, Kristi       10 Chambersburg           26.47      26.16          5  
  9 Woerner, Raquel     12 Gettysburg             26.30      26.27          4  
 10 Polacheck, Lauren   12 Cedar Cliff HS         26.75      26.30          3  
 11 Kemery, Lizz        10 CV High School         26.36      26.44          2  
 12 Albright, Ariel     12 Carlisle HS            26.46      26.78          0.5
 12 Robinson, Michelle  12 Chambersburg           27.50      26.78          0.5
 14 Harper, Leah        10 Central Dauphin        26.27      26.80        
 15 Leggett, Anna       12 CV High School         26.65      26.96        
 16 Alder, Megan        10 Gettysburg             27.57      27.15        
 17 Dininni, Asklyn      9 CD East HS             26.98      27.20        
 18 Doemland, Laura K   10 Red Land HS            27.97      27.28        
 19 Van Blargan, Laura  12 Central Dauphin        27.66      27.42        
 20 Zinn, Melissa K     11 Red Land HS            27.42      27.43        
 21 Wimer, Hannah       10 Carlisle HS            27.48      27.50        
 22 Bullis, Jennifer     9 Carlisle HS            27.89      27.63        
 23 Pettis, Rachel       9 Cedar Cliff HS         27.94      27.83        
 24 St. Omer Roy, Emil  12 CV High School         28.30      27.84        
 25 Motter, Kristen     10 Central Dauphin        27.67      27.85        
 26 Sanders, Molly       9 Waynesboro HS          28.43      27.86        
 27 Punda, Laura        12 CV High School         27.93      27.89        
 28 Rebuck, Janessa      9 Cedar Cliff HS         28.67      28.15        
 29 Miller, Heather      9 CV High School         28.82      28.17        
 30 Szabo, Laura        11 Central Dauphin        28.50      28.27        
 30 Keller, Kaitlin     11 Central Dauphin        28.07      28.27        
 32 Nguyen, Kimberly    10 Central Dauphin        28.20      28.32        
 33 Mellott, Stephanie  11 Cedar Cliff HS         28.11      28.39        
 34 Anderson, Emily     10 Central Dauphin        28.52      28.73        
 35 Whitman, Elsie       9 Central Dauphin        27.88      28.80        
 36 Miller, Michelle     9 CV High School         28.93      28.90        
 37 Swope, Lydia        11 Carlisle HS            28.21      28.96        
 38 Moisey, Stephanie    9 Red Land HS            29.34      29.14        
 38 Good, Lauren        10 Central Dauphin        29.86      29.14        
 40 Yuengert, Laura     10 Carlisle HS            29.58      29.24        
 41 Sharer, Brittany    12 Waynesboro HS          29.90      29.82        
 42 Stoup, Elizabeth    12 Carlisle HS            29.58      30.31        
 43 Hunt, Allison       12 Gettysburg             31.02      30.34        
 44 Bullis, Lauren      11 Carlisle HS            30.10      30.36        
 45 Hassinger, Amy      12 CD East HS             28.74      30.49        
 46 Gribble, Saige       9 Carlisle HS            31.42      30.50        
 47 Wyrick, Kayla       10 Carlisle HS            30.37      30.62        
 48 Fratantuono, Julie  11 Carlisle HS            30.67      30.75        
 49 Good, Erin           9 CD East HS             31.70      30.77        
 50 Phillips, Kristin   12 Cedar Cliff HS         31.23      30.84        
 51 Sharer, Allison     10 Waynesboro HS          31.00      31.44        
 52 Rhodes, Ciera       10 Carlisle HS            32.18      31.61        
 53 Spessard, Amy       11 Carlisle HS            30.16      31.64        
 54 Kiessling, Greta L   9 Lower Dauphin HS       32.85      31.77        
 55 Irani, Jessica       9 Lower Dauphin HS       31.46      32.04        
 56 March, Chelsea       9 Carlisle HS            30.57      32.08        
 57 Shoop, Chelsea      12 Chambersburg           32.32      32.13        
 58 Miller, Courtney    12 Carlisle HS            31.95      32.21        
 59 Barr, Amanda         9 Cedar Cliff HS         34.12      32.28        
 60 Chiarelli, Kaitlin   9 Gettysburg             33.82      32.39        
 61 Beaver, Sarah       11 Cedar Cliff HS         35.74      32.65        
 62 Getsay, Kristy      10 CD East HS             34.67      32.94        
 63 Iguchi, Larissa M   12 Lower Dauphin HS       33.68      33.27        
 64 Rothermel, Hannah   11 Red Land HS            33.73      33.30        
 65 Messimer, Rebekah   10 CD East HS             31.80      33.55        
 66 Bounds, Julianne    10 Carlisle HS            34.51      33.60        
 67 Klaboe, Amanda       9 CD East HS             35.17      33.93        
 68 Chon, Michelle      11 Cedar Cliff HS         38.62      33.96        
 69 Parr, Lauren        10 Carlisle HS            36.85      34.10        
 70 Calzada, Natalia     9 Carlisle HS            34.37      34.15        
 71 Brandberg, Rose      9 Carlisle HS            37.64      34.35        
 72 Keene, Holly        11 Gettysburg             35.61      34.36        
 73 Deckard, Stephanie  10 CD East HS             34.61      34.81        
 74 Endy, Beth A        11 Lower Dauphin HS       32.85      35.18        
 75 Hanks, Carina        9 Carlisle HS            36.35      35.59        
 76 McCommon, Laura      9 Carlisle HS            36.15      35.75        
 77 Hoover, Chelsea      9 Cedar Cliff HS         43.63      35.89        
 78 Little, Sarah        9 Carlisle HS            36.58      36.35        
 79 Kreischer, Erin      9 CD East HS             36.46      36.53        
 80 Decker, Samantha     9 CD East HS             40.10      36.98        
 81 Cline, Raychel A    11 Lower Dauphin HS       40.06      38.00        
 82 Saleem, Natasha     10 CD East HS             46.40      46.81        
 -- Holjes, Carolyn      9 Cedar Cliff HS         36.66         DQ        
 -- Rock, Laura         12 Waynesboro HS          26.58         DQ        
 -- Bolsoy, Rebecca     12 Gettysburg             37.27        SCR        
 -- Lopez, Audrey       11 CD East HS             43.74        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ulrich Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 21.47    2/9/2001 John Lutz, Lower Dauphin                     
 Pool Record: P 21.59             Brad Gorter, CV Eagles                       
                24.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nick      12 CV High School         21.95      21.70 DIST    16  
  2 Addlesberger, Just  10 Chambersburg           22.95      22.66 DIST    13  
  3 Robison, Chris      12 Carlisle HS            22.87      22.68 DIST    12  
  4 Fuller, Kevin       12 CV High School         22.89      22.96 DIST    11  
  5 Ulrich, Brian       11 CV High School         23.50      22.99 DIST    10  
  6 Osborn, Adam        12 Carlisle HS            22.52      23.07 DIST     9  
  7 Wenner, Adam         9 CV High School         23.94      23.21 DIST     7  
  8 McCormick, Mike     12 CV High School         24.12      23.50 DIST     5  
  9 Weakley, Clayton    11 Central Dauphin        22.99      23.74 DIST     3.5
  9 Holmes, Jonathan    12 Waynesboro HS          23.66      23.74 DIST     3.5
 11 Maurer, Rob K        9 Lower Dauphin HS       23.79      23.76 DIST     2  
 12 Wary, Jeffrey       12 Central Dauphin        25.54      23.82 DIST     1  
 13 Lorah, Dustin J     12 Red Land HS            24.11      23.96 DIST   
 14 Shughart, Joey      12 Carlisle HS            23.65      24.01        
 14 Beidel, Ben         11 Chambersburg           25.02      24.01        
 16 Moss, Jay           11 Cedar Cliff HS         24.05      24.07        
 17 Train, Kevin        11 CV High School         25.62      24.09        
 18 Daley, Pat           9 CV High School         24.71      24.40        
 19 McKee, Cale          9 Cedar Cliff HS         24.60      24.49        
 20 Fuller, Mark         9 CV High School         25.20      24.53        
 21 Haupt, Zac          12 Carlisle HS            24.53      24.59        
 22 Frommer, Ben        11 CV High School         25.00      24.67        
 23 Dean, Joe R          9 Lower Dauphin HS       25.09      24.75        
 24 Price, Ian          12 Central Dauphin        24.72      24.79        
 25 Snyder, Matt         9 CV High School         24.60      24.97        
 25 Espenshade, Chad E  11 Lower Dauphin HS       26.67      24.97        
 27 Baer, Kyle          12 Carlisle HS            24.32      25.11        
 28 Deckman, Josh        9 CV High School         25.54      25.13        
 29 Alcaro, Chris       11 Gettysburg             25.19      25.18        
 30 Shevlin, David      12 Carlisle HS            25.74      25.55        
 31 Imschweiler, Thoma  12 Central Dauphin        25.40      25.59        
 32 Puhl, Micah          9 Chambersburg           26.53      25.65        
 33 Shuey, Alex          9 CV High School         26.57      25.75        
 34 Phan, Nhan          10 Cedar Cliff HS         27.31      25.79        
 35 Daubenhauser, Marc   9 Waynesboro HS          26.01      25.97        
 36 Whisler, Allen      12 Central Dauphin        26.05      26.01        
 37 Feathers, Zack L     9 Lower Dauphin HS       26.69      26.04        
 38 Murray, Nick         9 Lower Dauphin HS       26.68      26.18        
 39 Ryeka, Steve        12 Gettysburg             26.90      26.73        
 40 Iannuzzi, Alfredo   10 Carlisle HS            27.94      26.76        
 41 Kitner, Kyle         9 Central Dauphin        27.40      27.22        
 42 Chon, Mike           9 Cedar Cliff HS         27.37      27.29        
 43 Zimmerman, Graham    9 CD East HS             27.35      27.45        
 44 Fromherz, Eric       9 Central Dauphin        27.76      27.60        
 44 McCarthy, Patrick   12 Red Land HS            27.18      27.60        
 44 West, Chase          9 Carlisle HS            28.00      27.60        
 47 Strader, Chris      12 Chambersburg           29.43      27.64        
 48 Mendoza, Alex       10 Red Land HS            28.80      27.70        
 49 Wanczak, Mike       12 Chambersburg           27.74      27.74        
 50 Quail, Jacob M       9 Lower Dauphin HS       28.05      27.91        
 51 Radic, Charles      10 CD East HS             28.40      28.16        
 52 Smeltz, Bryon       12 CD East HS             28.88      28.18        
 53 Hinojos, Matthew    12 Waynesboro HS          28.02      28.50        
 54 Scheitle, Andrew     9 Chambersburg           29.18      28.58        
 55 Garcia-Soltero, Om  10 Cedar Cliff HS         30.76      28.79        
 56 Baer, Brett         10 Waynesboro HS          29.21      28.84        
 57 Custer, Chris J     11 Lower Dauphin HS       29.45      28.89        
 58 Newcomb, Tanner      9 Gettysburg             29.72      28.97        
 59 Tassone, James      11 Chambersburg           30.85      29.03        
 60 Day, Derek           9 Chambersburg           32.26      30.30        
 61 Easley, Richie      12 Gettysburg             29.31      30.99        
 62 Hunt, Scott          9 Gettysburg             29.45      31.17        
 63 Ahearn, Andrew       9 CD East HS             30.87      32.84        
 64 Storti, Edo         12 Red Land HS            39.08      38.70        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P    NP                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Megan       11 Cedar Cliff HS        226.85     342.90P        16  
  2 Richards, Rebekah    9 Chambersburg              NT     328.80P        13  
  3 Farling, Kate       11 Cedar Cliff HS        213.55     323.35P        12  
  4 Neitz, Nia          12 CV High School            NT     287.85P        11  
  5 Sheffer, Kirsten L  11 Red Land HS               NT     287.55P        10  
  6 Lingenfelter, Mere  10 Cedar Cliff HS        181.20     279.50P         9  
  7 Crider, Gabby        9 Chambersburg              NT     277.65P         7  
  8 Baylor, Megan       12 Cedar Cliff HS        157.60     259.20P         5  
  9 Kello, Kerri        10 Cedar Cliff HS        157.65     253.10P         4  
 10 Bell, Megan         12 Chambersburg              NT     184.80P         3  
 11 Carroll, Cameron C   9 Red Land HS               NT     159.25P         2  
 12 Smith, Alyssa          Carlisle HS               NT     144.30P         1  
 13 Deckard, Stephanie  10 CD East HS                NT      88.00P       
 14 Gorski, Bethany     10 CV High School            NT      56.90P       
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P    NP                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savidge, Eric M     11 Red Land HS               NT     377.65P        16  
  2 Raudebaugh, Joshua  12 Central Dauphin           NT     353.25P        13  
  3 Graf, Alex          10 CV High School            NT     337.20P        12  
  4 Bell, Lauren         9 Chambersburg              NT     255.35P        11  
  5 Keller, Jason          Carlisle HS               NT     238.80P        10  
  6 Shughart, Jason     12 CV High School            NT     238.00P         9  
  7 McNeill, Bashir      9 Chambersburg              NT     237.95P         7  
  8 Fortney, Andrew     11 Central Dauphin           NT     232.35P         5  
  9 Campbell, Anna       9 Chambersburg              NT     161.15P         4  
 10 Harding, Devon       9 CV High School            NT     135.65P         3  
 11 Smith, Michael      11 CD East HS                NT     124.55P         2  
 12 Radic, Charles      10 CD East HS                NT     110.10P         1  
 13 Hung, Huynh         12 Cedar Cliff HS            NT      68.65P       
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sunday Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 57.05   2/11/2005 Tricia Weaner, Gettysburg                    
 Pool Record: P 57.05   2/11/2005 Tricia Weaner, Gettysburg HS                 
              1:04.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia      11 Gettysburg             56.76      57.42 DIST    16  
                  27.18       57.42 (30.24)                                        
  2 Sunday, Rachel      12 CV High School       1:00.88    1:01.69 DIST    13  
                  28.94     1:01.69 (32.75)                                        
  3 Sanders, Hanna      11 Waynesboro HS        1:00.83    1:03.13 DIST    12  
                  29.44     1:03.13 (33.69)                                        
  4 Cherewka, Alexis    11 CV High School       1:01.62    1:03.14 DIST    11  
                  29.51     1:03.14 (33.63)                                        
  5 Rines, Kristi       10 Chambersburg         1:03.54    1:03.94 DIST    10  
                  30.42     1:03.94 (33.52)                                        
  6 Endy, Bretnry       10 Central Dauphin      1:04.59    1:04.37 DIST     9  
                  30.21     1:04.37 (34.16)                                        
  7 Thrasher, Emma      12 Gettysburg           1:06.90    1:05.23          7  
                  29.77     1:05.23 (35.46)                                        
  8 Willmann, Megan     11 Carlisle HS          1:05.21    1:06.27          5  
                  31.09     1:06.27 (35.18)                                        
  9 Kolumban, Kathleen  10 Chambersburg         1:08.47    1:06.91          4  
                  30.85     1:06.91 (36.06)                                        
 10 Robinson, Michelle  12 Chambersburg         1:08.52    1:09.14          3  
                  30.56     1:09.14 (38.58)                                        
 11 Becker, Kristen      9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:09.77    1:09.65          2  
                  32.30     1:09.65 (37.35)                                        
 12 Caserta, Jess       10 CV High School       1:11.81    1:10.45          1  
                  32.41     1:10.45 (38.04)                                        
 13 Pinker, Kelsey      12 Carlisle HS          1:09.74    1:10.54        
                  32.78     1:10.54 (37.76)                                        
 14 Smith, Lyndsey      10 CV High School       1:11.49    1:10.59        
                  33.21     1:10.59 (37.38)                                        
 15 Bower, Nicole        9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:09.23    1:11.40        
                  33.32     1:11.40 (38.08)                                        
 16 Pickell, Amanda     10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:11.81    1:11.52        
                  32.63     1:11.52 (38.89)                                        
 17 Hilton, Alex        12 Gettysburg           1:13.00    1:11.81        
                  32.12     1:11.81 (39.69)                                        
 18 Ekdal, Jenna        11 Gettysburg           1:14.26    1:13.80        
                  33.53     1:13.80 (40.27)                                        
 19 Kute, Brittini       9 CD East HS           1:15.80    1:14.01        
                  33.81     1:14.01 (40.20)                                        
 20 Adams, Ellen        10 Red Land HS          1:14.93    1:14.96        
                  35.12     1:14.96 (39.84)                                        
 21 Van Blargan, Krist  12 Central Dauphin      1:22.54    1:16.47        
                  34.79     1:16.47 (41.68)                                        
 22 Maurer, Alexa       10 Central Dauphin      1:20.20    1:20.29        
                  37.35     1:20.29 (42.94)                                        
 23 Cameron, Jackie E    9 Red Land HS          1:27.01    1:29.97        
                  39.18     1:29.97 (50.79)                                        
 24 Curry, Brooke I     11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:31.40    1:31.36        
                  39.19     1:31.36 (52.17)                                        
 25 Miller, Courtney    12 Carlisle HS          1:31.77    1:31.94        
                  40.33     1:31.94 (51.61)                                        
 26 Hanks, Carina        9 Carlisle HS          1:48.00    1:50.61        
                  49.78   1:50.61 (1:00.83)                                        
 -- Phillips, Kristin   12 Cedar Cliff HS       1:19.66         DQ        
                  35.54          DQ (47.96)                                        
 -- Lopez, Audrey       11 CD East HS           2:00.81        SCR        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Carlisle Boosters
AAA Mid Penn: M 51.75    2/9/2001 Chad White, Chambersburg                     
 Pool Record: P 54.09   1/12/2006 Nick Schwartz, CV Eagles                     
                59.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Evan       12 Carlisle HS            56.40      56.53 DIST    16  
                  26.21       56.53 (30.32)                                        
  2 Fuller, Kevin       12 CV High School         56.64      56.55 DIST    13  
                  26.05       56.55 (30.50)                                        
  3 Proctor, Hunter     11 Chambersburg           57.49      56.64 DIST    12  
                  26.06       56.64 (30.58)                                        
  4 Beamer, Matt        11 Gettysburg             58.15      57.34 DIST    11  
                  26.08       57.34 (31.26)                                        
  5 Train, Kevin        11 CV High School         57.72      58.51 DIST    10  
                  27.04       58.51 (31.47)                                        
  6 McCormick, Mike     12 CV High School         58.32      58.68 DIST     9  
                  27.32       58.68 (31.36)                                        
  7 Fuller, Mark         9 CV High School         59.42      58.87 DIST     7  
                  27.43       58.87 (31.44)                                        
  8 Gardenhour, David   11 Waynesboro HS        1:00.21      59.29 DIST     5  
                  27.19       59.29 (32.10)                                        
  9 Cheslock, Michael   10 Central Dauphin        59.41      59.70          4  
                  27.19       59.70 (32.51)                                        
 10 Lorah, Dustin J     12 Red Land HS            58.40      59.93          3  
                  27.75       59.93 (32.18)                                        
 11 Powanda, Josh       10 Chambersburg         1:02.72    1:00.36          2  
                  27.27     1:00.36 (33.09)                                        
 12 Saraiva, Chase      12 Cedar Cliff HS       1:00.20    1:01.05          1  
                  27.74     1:01.05 (33.31)                                        
 13 Swavely, Steve C    11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:02.17    1:02.49        
                  28.65     1:02.49 (33.84)                                        
 14 Price, Ian          12 Central Dauphin      1:03.77    1:03.25        
                  29.23     1:03.25 (34.02)                                        
 15 Deckman, Josh        9 CV High School       1:03.29    1:03.58        
                  28.97     1:03.58 (34.61)                                        
 16 Price, Matt         10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:05.84    1:06.37        
                  31.08     1:06.37 (35.29)                                        
 17 Phan, Nhan          10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:10.71    1:10.09        
                  31.72     1:10.09 (38.37)                                        
 18 McCarthy, Patrick   12 Red Land HS          1:13.99    1:11.54        
                  32.89     1:11.54 (38.65)                                        
 19 McPhillips, Drew     9 Carlisle HS          1:13.90    1:13.80        
                  34.06     1:13.80 (39.74)                                        
 20 Lorah, Luke A        9 Red Land HS          1:12.58    1:14.32        
                  34.02     1:14.32 (40.30)                                        
 21 Zimmerman, Graham    9 CD East HS           1:14.02    1:17.54        
                  33.92     1:17.54 (43.62)                                        
 22 Tassone, James      11 Chambersburg         1:22.86    1:17.94        
                  35.17     1:17.94 (42.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mooney Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 53.46    2/1/1997 Katie Hostetler, Chambersburg                
 Pool Record: P 52.19   2/12/2005 Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro                
                58.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montello, Kristen   11 Chambersburg           54.05      53.77 DIST    16  
                  25.96       53.77 (27.81)                                        
  2 Skonezney, Amanda   10 CV High School         54.11      54.31 DIST    13  
                  26.04       54.31 (28.27)                                        
  3 Stum, Rebecca       10 Carlisle HS            54.49      54.95 DIST    12  
                  26.28       54.95 (28.67)                                        
  4 Butler, Erinne      11 CV High School         54.92      55.98 DIST    11  
                  26.85       55.98 (29.13)                                        
  5 Nitterhouse, Taylo  10 Chambersburg           57.60      56.99 DIST    10  
                  27.53       56.99 (29.46)                                        
  6 Knott, Kaitlyn      10 CV High School         56.15      57.09 DIST     9  
                  27.40       57.09 (29.69)                                        
  7 Kemery, Lizz        10 CV High School         59.18      57.30 DIST     7  
                  27.47       57.30 (29.83)                                        
  8 Woerner, Raquel     12 Gettysburg             57.60      57.31 DIST     5  
                  27.39       57.31 (29.92)                                        
  9 Rock, Laura         12 Waynesboro HS          58.61      57.70 DIST     4  
                  27.02       57.70 (30.68)                                        
 10 Lang, Susan M        9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:00.54      58.68          3  
                  28.14       58.68 (30.54)                                        
 11 Polacheck, Lauren   12 Cedar Cliff HS         58.93      58.72          2  
                  28.12       58.72 (30.60)                                        
 12 Harper, Leah        10 Central Dauphin        57.79      58.83          1  
                  27.93       58.83 (30.90)                                        
 13 Leggett, Anna       12 CV High School         59.33      58.91        
                  27.98       58.91 (30.93)                                        
 14 Zinn, Melissa K     11 Red Land HS            59.73      59.65        
                  28.66       59.65 (30.99)                                        
 15 Spector, Kristen    11 CV High School       1:02.18    1:00.44        
                  29.50     1:00.44 (30.94)                                        
 16 Bullis, Jennifer     9 Carlisle HS          1:01.10    1:00.93        
                  29.31     1:00.93 (31.62)                                        
 17 Pettis, Rachel       9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:00.97    1:01.21        
                  28.87     1:01.21 (32.34)                                        
 18 Van Blargan, Laura  12 Central Dauphin      1:01.72    1:01.26        
                  29.04     1:01.26 (32.22)                                        
 19 Alder, Megan        10 Gettysburg           1:04.20    1:01.41        
                  29.53     1:01.41 (31.88)                                        
 20 St. Omer Roy, Emil  12 CV High School       1:01.36    1:01.49        
                  29.12     1:01.49 (32.37)                                        
 20 D'Ambrosia, Sarah   12 Central Dauphin      1:01.47    1:01.49        
                  29.53     1:01.49 (31.96)                                        
 22 Mooney, Katie       11 CV High School       1:02.50    1:02.20        
                  29.67     1:02.20 (32.53)                                        
 23 Snyder, Melissa     12 CV High School       1:02.46    1:02.23        
                  29.68     1:02.23 (32.55)                                        
 24 Lambert, Katelin    11 Chambersburg         1:04.77    1:02.45        
                  29.50     1:02.45 (32.95)                                        
 25 Keller, Kaitlin     11 Central Dauphin      1:03.06    1:03.56        
                  30.07     1:03.56 (33.49)                                        
 26 Miller, Raiesa      11 Cedar Cliff HS       1:04.42    1:03.71        
                  30.30     1:03.71 (33.41)                                        
 27 Endy, Bretnry       10 Central Dauphin        59.83    1:04.16        
                  30.75     1:04.16 (33.41)                                        
 28 Kute, Brittini       9 CD East HS           1:04.84    1:04.26        
                  31.30     1:04.26 (32.96)                                        
 29 Szabo, Laura        11 Central Dauphin      1:04.51    1:04.53        
                  30.41     1:04.53 (34.12)                                        
 30 Zimmerman, Lauren   10 Gettysburg           1:06.43    1:04.61        
                  31.14     1:04.61 (33.47)                                        
 31 Ekdal, Jenna        11 Gettysburg           1:04.60    1:04.69        
                  31.06     1:04.69 (33.63)                                        
 32 Van Blargan, Krist  12 Central Dauphin      1:06.58    1:05.91        
                  31.73     1:05.91 (34.18)                                        
 33 Gribble, Saige       9 Carlisle HS          1:08.88    1:06.41        
                  31.76     1:06.41 (34.65)                                        
 34 Good, Lauren        10 Central Dauphin      1:06.22    1:06.66        
                  31.25     1:06.66 (35.41)                                        
 35 Yuengert, Laura     10 Carlisle HS          1:05.54    1:06.85        
                  30.92     1:06.85 (35.93)                                        
 36 Maurer, Alexa       10 Central Dauphin      1:08.30    1:06.97        
                  31.79     1:06.97 (35.18)                                        
 37 Snyder, Christy L   12 Lower Dauphin HS     1:07.10    1:07.23        
                  32.75     1:07.23 (34.48)                                        
 38 Phillips, Autumn    10 Waynesboro HS        1:08.23    1:07.37        
                  32.19     1:07.37 (35.18)                                        
 39 Deitch, Christina   11 Gettysburg           1:04.18    1:07.63        
                  32.32     1:07.63 (35.31)                                        
 40 Hunt, Allison       12 Gettysburg           1:11.33    1:09.06        
                  32.58     1:09.06 (36.48)                                        
 41 Fratantuono, Julie  11 Carlisle HS          1:08.40    1:09.11        
                  32.25     1:09.11 (36.86)                                        
 42 Stoup, Elizabeth    12 Carlisle HS          1:08.67    1:10.13        
                  32.79     1:10.13 (37.34)                                        
 43 Sharer, Allison     10 Waynesboro HS        1:10.80    1:10.52        
                  33.70     1:10.52 (36.82)                                        
 44 Irani, Jessica       9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:12.76    1:11.45        
                  33.84     1:11.45 (37.61)                                        
 45 Kiessling, Greta L   9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:15.48    1:11.64        
                  34.90     1:11.64 (36.74)                                        
 46 Ruth, Stefanie      10 Central Dauphin      1:12.78    1:11.98        
                  34.52     1:11.98 (37.46)                                        
 47 Varney, Daryn       11 Cedar Cliff HS       1:13.51    1:12.01        
                  35.06     1:12.01 (36.95)                                        
 48 Barr, Amanda         9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:16.55    1:12.80        
                  35.79     1:12.80 (37.01)                                        
 49 March, Chelsea       9 Carlisle HS          1:09.20    1:12.81        
                  32.74     1:12.81 (40.07)                                        
 50 Warner, Carrie       9 CD East HS           1:15.13    1:13.76        
                  35.62     1:13.76 (38.14)                                        
 51 Parr, Lauren        10 Carlisle HS          1:16.64    1:15.11        
                  36.90     1:15.11 (38.21)                                        
 52 Bussiek, Johanna    12 Gettysburg           1:13.01    1:15.52        
                  36.57     1:15.52 (38.95)                                        
 53 Messimer, Rebekah   10 CD East HS           1:16.33    1:15.72        
                  35.19     1:15.72 (40.53)                                        
 54 Klaboe, Amanda       9 CD East HS           1:17.59    1:16.46        
                  36.66     1:16.46 (39.80)                                        
 55 Keene, Holly        11 Gettysburg           1:19.02    1:17.69        
                  37.11     1:17.69 (40.58)                                        
 56 Calzada, Natalia     9 Carlisle HS          1:17.23    1:17.76        
                  37.02     1:17.76 (40.74)                                        
 57 Chon, Michelle      11 Cedar Cliff HS            NT    1:18.31        
                  37.16     1:18.31 (41.15)                                        
 58 Endy, Beth A        11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:15.48    1:21.91        
                  39.12     1:21.91 (42.79)                                        
 59 Hoover, Chelsea      9 Cedar Cliff HS            NT    1:22.30        
                  37.90     1:22.30 (44.40)                                        
 60 Little, Sarah        9 Carlisle HS          1:27.68    1:22.63        
                  37.97     1:22.63 (44.66)                                        
 61 Kreischer, Erin      9 CD East HS           1:22.84    1:23.88        
                  39.50     1:23.88 (44.38)                                        
 62 Cline, Raychel A    11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:32.08    1:28.32        
                  41.20     1:28.32 (47.12)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Buck Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 46.67    2/9/2001 John Lutz, Lower Dauphin                     
 Pool Record: P 47.81             Brad Gorter, CV Eagles                       
                52.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Jim           10 CV High School         50.35      50.03 DIST    16  
                  23.73       50.03 (26.30)                                        
  2 Osborn, Adam        12 Carlisle HS            49.57      50.18 DIST    13  
                  23.71       50.18 (26.47)                                        
  3 Wenner, Adam         9 CV High School         51.13      50.20 DIST    12  
                  23.94       50.20 (26.26)                                        
  4 Addlesberger, Just  10 Chambersburg           51.60      50.47 DIST    11  
                  23.62       50.47 (26.85)                                        
  5 Robison, Chris      12 Carlisle HS            50.98      50.55 DIST    10  
                  24.05       50.55 (26.50)                                        
  6 Pflager, Daniel     12 Waynesboro HS          50.83      50.67 DIST     9  
                  24.35       50.67 (26.32)                                        
  7 Trimmer, John T     12 Red Land HS            51.46      50.69 DIST     7  
                  24.50       50.69 (26.19)                                        
  8 Moran, Kevin        11 Chambersburg           52.36      51.03 DIST     5  
                  24.25       51.03 (26.78)                                        
  9 Ulrich, Brian       11 CV High School         53.94      51.39 DIST     4  
                  24.08       51.39 (27.31)                                        
 10 Lauro, Tony         12 CV High School         52.84      51.80 DIST     3  
                  24.63       51.80 (27.17)                                        
 11 Powanda, Josh       10 Chambersburg           55.36      52.18          2  
                  24.93       52.18 (27.25)                                        
 12 Cheslock, Michael   10 Central Dauphin        53.37      52.38          1  
                  25.18       52.38 (27.20)                                        
 13 Powanda, Rick       10 Chambersburg           54.92      52.99        
                  25.72       52.99 (27.27)                                        
 14 Beidel, Ben         11 Chambersburg           55.37      53.11        
                  25.50       53.11 (27.61)                                        
 15 Fries, Mark         10 Waynesboro HS          53.51      53.72        
                  25.48       53.72 (28.24)                                        
 16 Weakley, Clayton    11 Central Dauphin        52.00      53.84        
                  24.96       53.84 (28.88)                                        
 17 Maurer, Rob K        9 Lower Dauphin HS       53.19      53.98        
                  25.41       53.98 (28.57)                                        
 18 Wary, Jeffrey       12 Central Dauphin        54.46      54.26        
                  25.94       54.26 (28.32)                                        
 19 Shughart, Joey      12 Carlisle HS            54.51      54.48        
                  25.95       54.48 (28.53)                                        
 20 Alcaro, Chris       11 Gettysburg             56.55      56.37        
                  26.07       56.37 (30.30)                                        
 21 Dean, Joe R          9 Lower Dauphin HS       58.34      56.61        
                  26.79       56.61 (29.82)                                        
 22 Puhl, Micah          9 Chambersburg         1:02.18      57.04        
                  27.67       57.04 (29.37)                                        
 23 Kinsey, Alexander   10 CD East HS             58.02      57.12        
                  26.56       57.12 (30.56)                                        
 24 Shuey, Alex          9 CV High School         57.67      57.22        
                  27.17       57.22 (30.05)                                        
 25 Wilson, Robert      10 Chambersburg         1:00.69      57.23        
                  26.77       57.23 (30.46)                                        
 26 Howe, Andy          10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:00.17      59.28        
                  28.05       59.28 (31.23)                                        
 27 Pickell, Ranger      9 Central Dauphin      1:03.02      59.30        
                  28.57       59.30 (30.73)                                        
 28 Daubenhauser, Marc   9 Waynesboro HS          59.83      59.49        
                  28.19       59.49 (31.30)                                        
 29 Murray, Nick         9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:00.51      59.93        
                  27.71       59.93 (32.22)                                        
 30 Ford, Chris          9 Chambersburg         1:02.12      59.95        
                  28.51       59.95 (31.44)                                        
 31 Iannuzzi, Alfredo   10 Carlisle HS          1:02.91    1:00.64        
                  28.17     1:00.64 (32.47)                                        
 32 Good, Mathew         9 Central Dauphin      1:02.67    1:00.84        
                  28.80     1:00.84 (32.04)                                        
 33 Fromherz, Eric       9 Central Dauphin      1:02.77    1:00.92        
                  29.27     1:00.92 (31.65)                                        
 34 Ryeka, Steve        12 Gettysburg           1:01.17    1:01.12        
                  28.28     1:01.12 (32.84)                                        
 35 Chon, Mike           9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:02.95    1:01.49        
                  29.70     1:01.49 (31.79)                                        
 36 Whisler, Allen      12 Central Dauphin        58.26    1:01.87        
                  28.77     1:01.87 (33.10)                                        
 37 Haertsuh, Isaac      9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:03.71    1:02.20        
                  29.60     1:02.20 (32.60)                                        
 38 Strader, Chris      12 Chambersburg         1:07.98    1:02.88        
                  29.78     1:02.88 (33.10)                                        
 39 Mendoza, Alex       10 Red Land HS          1:05.72    1:03.34        
                  29.83     1:03.34 (33.51)                                        
 40 Hinojos, Matthew    12 Waynesboro HS        1:05.55    1:03.67        
                  30.29     1:03.67 (33.38)                                        
 41 Garcia-Soltero, Om  10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:12.50    1:04.15        
                  31.81     1:04.15 (32.34)                                        
 42 Custer, Chris J     11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:07.35    1:05.21        
                  30.87     1:05.21 (34.34)                                        
 43 Baer, Brett         10 Waynesboro HS        1:04.82    1:06.18        
                  31.88     1:06.18 (34.30)                                        
 44 Day, Derek           9 Chambersburg         1:12.15    1:06.67        
                  32.14     1:06.67 (34.53)                                        
 45 Newcomb, Tanner      9 Gettysburg           1:11.87    1:08.99        
                  31.49     1:08.99 (37.50)                                        
 46 Lindome, Peter      10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:14.62    1:09.06        
                  33.67     1:09.06 (35.39)                                        
 47 Hunt, Scott          9 Gettysburg           1:16.22    1:09.70        
                  32.88     1:09.70 (36.82)                                        
 48 Easley, Richie      12 Gettysburg           1:17.93    1:13.77        
                  35.38     1:13.77 (38.39)                                        
 49 Ahearn, Andrew       9 CD East HS           1:14.44    1:19.11        
                  37.85     1:19.11 (41.26)                                        
 -- Daley, Pat           9 CV High School         54.46         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Baltz Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 5:05.30    2/6/2004 Tricia  Weaner, Gettysburg                 
 Pool Record: P 5:05.30             Tricia Weiner, Gettysburg HS               
                5:47.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aughinbaugh, Katie  12 Chambersburg         5:30.44    5:26.74 DIST    16  
                  28.02       59.82 (31.80)     1:32.95 (33.13)     2:06.59 (33.64)
        2:40.13 (33.54)     3:13.64 (33.51)     3:47.12 (33.48)     4:20.75 (33.63)
        4:54.42 (33.67)     5:26.74 (32.32)                                        
  2 Balz, Marielle       9 CV High School       5:37.45    5:38.53 DIST    13  
                  30.05     1:03.02 (32.97)     1:37.19 (34.17)     2:11.72 (34.53)
        2:46.59 (34.87)     3:21.38 (34.79)     3:56.30 (34.92)     4:31.25 (34.95)
        5:05.97 (34.72)     5:38.53 (32.56)                                        
  3 Lambert, Ali        10 Chambersburg         5:41.20    5:38.78 DIST    12  
                  29.54     1:02.56 (33.02)     1:36.62 (34.06)     2:11.18 (34.56)
        2:46.02 (34.84)     3:20.96 (34.94)     3:56.00 (35.04)     4:30.94 (34.94)
        5:05.97 (35.03)     5:38.78 (32.81)                                        
  4 Brownrigg, Megan    11 CV High School       5:36.59    5:45.63 DIST    11  
                  29.95     1:02.92 (32.97)     1:36.85 (33.93)     2:11.39 (34.54)
        2:46.57 (35.18)     3:22.12 (35.55)     3:57.93 (35.81)     4:34.14 (36.21)
        5:10.44 (36.30)     5:45.63 (35.19)                                        
  5 Rowe, Callan        10 CV High School       5:49.66    5:51.89         10  
                  30.24     1:03.61 (33.37)     1:38.68 (35.07)     2:14.58 (35.90)
        2:50.97 (36.39)     3:27.42 (36.45)     4:04.47 (37.05)     4:41.43 (36.96)
        5:17.68 (36.25)     5:51.89 (34.21)                                        
  6 Foltz, Alisha        9 Cedar Cliff HS       5:57.82    5:52.22          9  
                  30.64     1:04.89 (34.25)     1:40.33 (35.44)     2:16.21 (35.88)
        2:52.37 (36.16)     3:28.57 (36.20)     4:04.84 (36.27)     4:40.95 (36.11)
        5:17.03 (36.08)     5:52.22 (35.19)                                        
  7 Domer, Kirstie      10 Chambersburg         6:00.90    5:56.02          7  
                  31.30     1:06.86 (35.56)     1:43.04 (36.18)     2:19.42 (36.38)
        2:55.74 (36.32)     3:32.51 (36.77)     4:08.70 (36.19)     4:45.32 (36.62)
        5:21.80 (36.48)     5:56.02 (34.22)                                        
  8 Holmes, Angela      10 Waynesboro HS        5:55.64    5:58.13          5  
                  29.72     1:03.71 (33.99)     1:39.75 (36.04)     2:16.22 (36.47)
        2:53.44 (37.22)     3:30.18 (36.74)     4:06.77 (36.59)     4:44.60 (37.83)
        5:21.45 (36.85)     5:58.13 (36.68)                                        
  9 Punda, Laura        12 CV High School       5:57.02    5:59.11          4  
                  30.82     1:04.44 (33.62)     1:39.95 (35.51)     2:16.49 (36.54)
        2:53.70 (37.21)     3:31.22 (37.52)     4:08.87 (37.65)     4:45.99 (37.12)
        5:23.25 (37.26)     5:59.11 (35.86)                                        
 10 Gyurisin, Lauren    10 Chambersburg         6:07.89    6:03.03          3  
                  32.31     1:07.87 (35.56)     1:44.54 (36.67)     2:21.49 (36.95)
        2:58.40 (36.91)     3:35.51 (37.11)     4:12.82 (37.31)     4:50.19 (37.37)
        5:27.47 (37.28)     6:03.03 (35.56)                                        
 11 Moss, Tiffany        9 Cedar Cliff HS       6:13.70    6:09.58          2  
                  32.99     1:09.53 (36.54)     1:46.33 (36.80)     2:24.14 (37.81)
        3:02.09 (37.95)     3:40.50 (38.41)     4:18.53 (38.03)     4:56.90 (38.37)
        5:34.59 (37.69)     6:09.58 (34.99)                                        
 12 Kuhn, Jacquie       11 Carlisle HS          6:04.23    6:10.34          1  
                  33.20     1:09.55 (36.35)     1:47.02 (37.47)     2:24.73 (37.71)
        3:02.85 (38.12)     3:41.18 (38.33)     4:19.24 (38.06)     4:57.06 (37.82)
        5:34.29 (37.23)     6:10.34 (36.05)                                        
 13 Wain, Victoria       9 Lower Dauphin HS     6:13.70    6:12.38        
                  31.83     1:07.60 (35.77)     1:45.14 (37.54)     2:23.77 (38.63)
        3:01.95 (38.18)     3:41.05 (39.10)     4:20.04 (38.99)     4:58.57 (38.53)
        5:36.18 (37.61)     6:12.38 (36.20)                                        
 14 Weikert, Mandy      10 Gettysburg           6:16.35    6:13.80        
                  33.51     1:10.40 (36.89)     1:48.20 (37.80)     2:26.20 (38.00)
        3:04.64 (38.44)     3:42.72 (38.08)     4:21.31 (38.59)     5:00.09 (38.78)
        5:38.26 (38.17)     6:13.80 (35.54)                                        
 15 Phiel, Kate         12 Gettysburg           6:11.09    6:20.59        
                  33.19     1:09.02 (35.83)     1:46.56 (37.54)     2:24.77 (38.21)
        3:03.45 (38.68)     3:42.46 (39.01)     4:22.00 (39.54)     5:01.97 (39.97)
        5:41.82 (39.85)     6:20.59 (38.77)                                        
 16 Hartman, Allie M    11 Red Land HS          6:40.05    6:25.96        
                  34.59     1:12.01 (37.42)     1:50.20 (38.19)     2:29.21 (39.01)
        3:08.92 (39.71)     3:48.71 (39.79)     4:29.00 (40.29)     5:08.66 (39.66)
        5:48.24 (39.58)     6:25.96 (37.72)                                        
 17 Rinehart, Anna      11 Gettysburg           6:35.19    6:28.42        
                  36.59     1:15.23 (38.64)     1:54.47 (39.24)     2:33.79 (39.32)
        3:14.36 (40.57)     3:54.82 (40.46)     4:34.81 (39.99)     5:14.72 (39.91)
        5:53.83 (39.11)     6:28.42 (34.59)                                        
 18 Drake, Courtney     10 Carlisle HS          6:33.04    6:34.19        
                  34.87     1:13.64 (38.77)     1:54.06 (40.42)     2:34.84 (40.78)
        3:15.33 (40.49)     3:55.50 (40.17)     4:35.74 (40.24)     5:16.02 (40.28)
        5:55.56 (39.54)     6:34.19 (38.63)                                        
 19 Searer, Erin        10 Carlisle HS          6:56.49    6:37.84        
                  33.83     1:11.45 (37.62)     1:50.53 (39.08)     2:30.70 (40.17)
        3:11.69 (40.99)     3:53.66 (41.97)     4:35.34 (41.68)     5:17.40 (42.06)
        5:59.11 (41.71)     6:37.84 (38.73)                                        
 20 Aldrich, Christina  10 Carlisle HS          6:41.22    6:38.99        
                  34.96     1:13.71 (38.75)     1:53.79 (40.08)     2:34.46 (40.67)
        3:15.04 (40.58)     3:56.06 (41.02)     4:37.44 (41.38)     5:19.12 (41.68)
        5:59.72 (40.60)     6:38.99 (39.27)                                        
 21 Roberts, Hannah     12 Cedar Cliff HS       6:49.85    6:57.72        
                  35.03     1:15.09 (40.06)     1:57.16 (42.07)     2:39.22 (42.06)
        3:22.53 (43.31)     4:05.98 (43.45)     4:49.59 (43.61)     5:33.50 (43.91)
        6:17.49 (43.99)     6:57.72 (40.23)                                        
 22 Cameron, Jackie E    9 Red Land HS          7:11.46    6:59.71        
                  36.76     1:19.35 (42.59)     2:02.44 (43.09)     2:45.35 (42.91)
        3:28.48 (43.13)     4:12.19 (43.71)     4:55.79 (43.60)     5:39.07 (43.28)
        6:21.41 (42.34)     6:59.71 (38.30)                                        
 23 Mellott, Stephanie  11 Cedar Cliff HS       6:45.02    7:00.00        
                  35.84     1:17.30 (41.46)     2:00.60 (43.30)     2:44.35 (43.75)
        3:27.77 (43.42)     4:11.98 (44.21)     4:55.46 (43.48)     5:39.80 (44.34)
        6:22.97 (43.17)     7:00.00 (37.03)                                        
 24 Shope, Mary         10 CD East HS           7:36.48    7:11.36        
                  37.48     1:21.82 (44.34)     2:04.30 (42.48)     2:48.63 (44.33)
        3:33.41 (44.78)     4:18.38 (44.97)     5:04.56 (46.18)     5:49.87 (45.31)
        6:33.67 (43.80)     7:11.36 (37.69)                                        
 25 Varney, Daryn       11 Cedar Cliff HS       7:27.32    7:11.82        
                  38.83     1:21.98 (43.15)     2:06.04 (44.06)     2:50.71 (44.67)
        3:35.21 (44.50)     4:19.96 (44.75)     5:05.08 (45.12)     5:49.27 (44.19)
        6:33.89 (44.62)     7:11.82 (37.93)                                        
 26 Good, Erin           9 CD East HS           7:24.35    7:44.69        
                  38.14     1:22.65 (44.51)     2:08.80 (46.15)     2:55.43 (46.63)
        3:42.91 (47.48)     4:31.81 (48.90)     5:22.58 (50.77)     6:11.82 (49.24)
        7:00.00 (48.18)     7:44.69 (44.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Go CV Sophomores
AAA Mid Penn: M 4:41.93   2/11/2005 Cody Kauffman, Lower Dauphin               
 Pool Record: P 4:41.93   2/11/2005 Cody Kauffman, Lower Dauphin HS            
                5:20.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doemland, Stephen   12 Red Land HS          5:03.76    4:55.65 DIST    16  
                  25.58       54.52 (28.94)     1:23.98 (29.46)     1:54.01 (30.03)
        2:24.33 (30.32)     2:54.85 (30.52)     3:25.67 (30.82)     3:56.79 (31.12)
        4:27.22 (30.43)     4:55.65 (28.43)                                        
  2 Morefield, Nate     10 CV High School       5:10.88    5:12.99 DIST    13  
                  26.98       56.61 (29.63)     1:27.23 (30.62)     1:58.80 (31.57)
        2:30.92 (32.12)     3:03.23 (32.31)     3:35.99 (32.76)     4:08.74 (32.75)
        4:41.43 (32.69)     5:12.99 (31.56)                                        
  3 Weiner, Greg        10 CV High School       5:11.31    5:18.28 DIST    12  
                  27.35       58.13 (30.78)     1:29.63 (31.50)     2:01.85 (32.22)
        2:34.51 (32.66)     3:07.30 (32.79)     3:40.61 (33.31)     4:14.07 (33.46)
        4:47.24 (33.17)     5:18.28 (31.04)                                        
  4 Gorski, Jon         12 CV High School       5:14.10    5:19.00 DIST    11  
                  28.25       59.11 (30.86)     1:31.08 (31.97)     2:03.39 (32.31)
        2:36.03 (32.64)     3:08.86 (32.83)     3:41.91 (33.05)     4:14.90 (32.99)
        4:47.78 (32.88)     5:19.00 (31.22)                                        
  5 McKee, Cale          9 Cedar Cliff HS       5:29.94    5:31.54         10  
                  27.69     1:00.54 (32.85)     1:34.39 (33.85)     2:07.50 (33.11)
        2:41.34 (33.84)     3:15.46 (34.12)     3:49.47 (34.01)     4:24.57 (35.10)
        4:59.05 (34.48)     5:31.54 (32.49)                                        
  6 Haupt, Zac          12 Carlisle HS          5:29.77    5:36.85          9  
                  27.88       58.92 (31.04)     1:31.80 (32.88)     2:05.64 (33.84)
        2:39.58 (33.94)     3:14.28 (34.70)     3:49.92 (35.64)     4:26.20 (36.28)
        5:02.22 (36.02)     5:36.85 (34.63)                                        
  7 Byers, Garrett C    11 Lower Dauphin HS     5:39.17    5:40.36          7  
                  28.46     1:00.92 (32.46)     1:34.99 (34.07)     2:10.13 (35.14)
        2:45.19 (35.06)     3:20.91 (35.72)     3:57.08 (36.17)     4:32.65 (35.57)
        5:07.91 (35.26)     5:40.36 (32.45)                                        
  8 Sherbo, Chris       10 Red Land HS          6:02.21    5:50.90          5  
                  29.77     1:03.42 (33.65)     1:38.47 (35.05)     2:15.12 (36.65)
        2:51.92 (36.80)     3:28.72 (36.80)     4:05.47 (36.75)     4:41.51 (36.04)
        5:16.81 (35.30)     5:50.90 (34.09)                                        
  9 Berk, Ben           10 Carlisle HS          5:59.25    5:53.83          4  
                  29.94     1:03.23 (33.29)     1:37.88 (34.65)     2:14.00 (36.12)
        2:50.69 (36.69)     3:28.24 (37.55)     4:04.43 (36.19)     4:41.75 (37.32)
        5:19.28 (37.53)     5:53.83 (34.55)                                        
 10 Fisher, Jared       12 Chambersburg         6:21.01    5:59.19          3  
                  29.78     1:04.72 (34.94)     1:41.06 (36.34)     2:18.69 (37.63)
        2:56.46 (37.77)     3:34.53 (38.07)     4:12.55 (38.02)     4:49.12 (36.57)
        5:25.36 (36.24)     5:59.19 (33.83)                                        
 11 Ford, Chris          9 Chambersburg         6:17.57    6:03.31          2  
                  30.76     1:05.99 (35.23)     1:43.87 (37.88)     2:21.67 (37.80)
        2:59.81 (38.14)     3:37.88 (38.07)     4:15.44 (37.56)     4:53.08 (37.64)
        5:30.11 (37.03)     6:03.31 (33.20)                                        
 12 Day, William T      11 Lower Dauphin HS     6:26.04    6:03.75          1  
                  30.78     1:06.15 (35.37)     1:42.84 (36.69)     2:19.86 (37.02)
        2:56.81 (36.95)     3:35.18 (38.37)     4:12.97 (37.79)     4:50.92 (37.95)
        5:28.76 (37.84)     6:03.75 (34.99)                                        
 13 Kiessling, Jason R  10 Lower Dauphin HS     6:18.18    6:18.16        
                  31.50     1:07.14 (35.64)     1:44.48 (37.34)     2:23.16 (38.68)
        3:02.08 (38.92)     3:41.37 (39.29)     4:20.97 (39.60)     5:00.50 (39.53)
        5:39.89 (39.39)     6:18.16 (38.27)                                        
 14 Haertsuh, Isaac      9 Cedar Cliff HS       6:27.47    6:29.91        
                  32.58     1:10.50 (37.92)     1:50.36 (39.86)     2:30.64 (40.28)
        3:11.42 (40.78)     3:53.27 (41.85)     4:35.58 (42.31)     5:15.53 (39.95)
        5:55.86 (40.33)     6:29.91 (34.05)                                        
 15 Scheitle, Andrew     9 Chambersburg         6:38.89    6:31.59        
                  32.12     1:10.77 (38.65)                             2:30.59 ( )
            5:55.22 ( )     6:31.59 (36.37)                                        
 16 Short, Ian           9 CD East HS           7:31.41    7:23.08        
                  37.55     1:20.40 (42.85)     2:05.46 (45.06)     2:50.85 (45.39)
        3:36.08 (45.23)     4:22.22 (46.14)     5:09.01 (46.79)     5:54.92 (45.91)
        6:41.56 (46.64)     7:23.08 (41.52)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Melissa Leggett
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:39.91    2/8/2002 CV High School                             
                         K Englebrook, A Yeager, A Simons, R Smith         
 Pool Record: P 1:40.28   2/12/2005 Trinity High School                        
                         A Stumpf, A Sheely, N Hoffer, A Luttermoser       
                1:47.50  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:40.30    1:40.52 DIST    32  
     1) Skonezney, Amanda 10            2) Sunday, Rachel 12              
     3) Ricedorf, Kayla 12              4) Butler, Erinne 11              
                  25.41       50.70 (25.29)     1:15.91 (25.21)     1:40.52 (24.61)
  2 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          1:43.06    1:41.72 DIST    26  
     1) Rines, Kristi 10                2) Aughinbaugh, Katie 12          
     3) Nitterhouse, Taylor 10          4) Montello, Kristen 11           
                  25.86       51.49 (25.63)     1:17.43 (25.94)     1:41.72 (24.29)
  3 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:45.14    1:44.24 DIST    24  
     1) Knott, Kaitlyn 10               2) Feldish, Jessica 10            
     3) Kemery, Lizz 10                 4) Kotalik, Megan 11              
                  26.51       52.41 (25.90)     1:18.38 (25.97)     1:44.24 (25.86)
  4 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:43.69    1:45.89 DIST    22  
     1) Jacoby, Jessica 12              2) D'Ambrosia, Sarah 12           
     3) Harper, Leah 10                 4) Clugh, Jenna 12                
                  26.20       53.89 (27.69)     1:20.90 (27.01)     1:45.89 (24.99)
  5 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:47.49    1:46.92 DIST    18  
     1) Zinn, Melissa K 11              2) Rowehl, Christine E 11         
     3) Doemland, Laura K 10            4) Porr, Amie N 9                 
                  27.48       54.42 (26.94)     1:21.45 (27.03)     1:46.92 (25.47)
  6 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:47.15    1:47.89         14  
     1) Albright, Ariel 12              2) Bullis, Jennifer 9             
     3) Wimer, Hannah 10                4) Stum, Rebecca 10               
                  26.92       55.08 (28.16)     1:22.58 (27.50)     1:47.89 (25.31)
  7 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                1:51.23    1:49.91         10  
     1) Polacheck, Lauren 12            2) Mellott, Stephanie 11          
     3) Bower, Nicole 9                 4) Pettis, Rachel 9               
                  26.81       54.84 (28.03)     1:22.80 (27.96)     1:49.91 (27.11)
  8 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              1:55.30    1:51.36          8  
     1) Wain, Brianne E 10              2) Gernert, Abby H 9              
     3) Lang, Michele E 11              4) Lang, Susan M 9                
                  28.59       56.84 (28.25)     1:25.17 (28.33)     1:51.36 (26.19)
  9 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            1:53.08    1:53.64          6  
     1) Keller, Kaitlin 11              2) Anderson, Emily 10             
     3) Nguyen, Kimberly 10             4) Van Blargan, Laura 12          
                  28.40       56.72 (28.32)     1:25.44 (28.72)     1:53.64 (28.20)
 10 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            1:54.37    1:54.78          4  
     1) Hilton, Alex 12                 2) Weikert, Mandy 10              
     3) Phiel, Kate 12                  4) Alder, Megan 10                
                  29.33       58.14 (28.81)     1:27.25 (29.11)     1:54.78 (27.53)
 11 Cedar Cliff High School  'B'                1:57.24    1:55.07          2  
     1) Rebuck, Janessa 9               2) Miller, Raiesa 11              
     3) Pickell, Amanda 10              4) Foltz, Alisha 9                
                  28.39       56.85 (28.46)     1:26.56 (29.71)     1:55.07 (28.51)
 12 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          2:01.14    1:58.07          1  
     1) Kelley, Ehrin 12                2) Shoop, Chelsea 12              
     3) Gyurisin, Lauren 10             4) Kolumban, Kathleen 10          
                  29.10     1:01.01 (31.91)     1:30.63 (29.62)     1:58.07 (27.44)
 13 Carlisle High School  'B'                   2:00.03    2:00.49        
     1) Bullis, Lauren 11               2) Yuengert, Laura 10             
     3) Stoup, Elizabeth 12             4) Swope, Lydia 11                
                  30.93       59.97 (29.04)     1:31.40 (31.43)     2:00.49 (29.09)
 14 Gettysburg Area High School  'B'            2:04.47    2:01.62        
     1) Rinehart, Anna 11               2) Ekdal, Jenna 11                
     3) Deitch, Christina 11            4) Locke, Shannon 12              
                  31.09     1:00.59 (29.50)     1:31.67 (31.08)     2:01.62 (29.95)
 15 Red Land High School  'B'                   2:05.75    2:03.72        
     1) Adams, Ellen 10                 2) Hartman, Allie M 11            
     3) Rothermel, Hannah G 11          4) Moisey, Stephanie L 9          
                  29.59     1:00.98 (31.39)     1:34.28 (33.30)     2:03.72 (29.44)
 16 Lower Dauphin High School  'B'              2:02.20    2:06.55        
     1) Chambers, Teresa R 9            2) Curry, Brooke I 11             
     3) Snyder, Christy L 12            4) Wain, Victoria 9               
                  32.03     1:05.37 (33.34)     1:37.03 (31.66)     2:06.55 (29.52)
 17 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'A'          2:26.94    2:18.79        
     1) Deckard, Stephanie 10           2) Palmer, Erin 9                 
     3) Reist, Jaime 11                 4) Hassinger, Amy 12              
                  37.36     1:14.82 (37.46)     1:47.95 (33.13)     2:18.79 (30.84)
 18 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'B'          2:58.99    2:34.06        
     1) Kreischer, Erin 9               2) Klaboe, Amanda 9               
     3) Saleem, Natasha 10              4) Shope, Mary 10                 
                  38.49     1:13.02 (34.53)     2:02.79 (49.77)     2:34.06 (31.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Go CV Freshmen
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:29.80    2/1/1997 Chambersburg High School                   
 Pool Record: P 1:31.27             CV High School                             
                         Dewalt, Fuller, Downing, Gorter                   
                1:37.00  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:28.14    1:29.24MDIST    32  
     1) Hershey, Matt 11                2) Buck, Jim 10                   
     3) Fuller, Kevin 12                4) Schwartz, Nick 12              
                  22.57       45.49 (22.92)     1:07.71 (22.22)     1:29.24 (21.53)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:34.45    1:34.28 DIST    26  
     1) McCormick, Mike 12              2) Lauro, Tony 12                 
     3) Ulrich, Brian 11                4) Weiner, Greg 10                
                  23.83       47.87 (24.04)     1:11.17 (23.30)     1:34.28 (23.11)
  3 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          1:34.43    1:34.70 DIST    24  
     1) Powanda, Josh 10                2) Beckner, Clayton 10            
     3) Powanda, Rick 10                4) Beidel, Ben 11                 
                  23.63       47.04 (23.41)     1:11.13 (24.09)     1:34.70 (23.57)
  4 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:33.45    1:35.12 DIST    22  
     1) Osborn, Adam 12                 2) Wentzel, Evan 12               
     3) Shughart, Joey 12               4) Robison, Chris 12              
                  23.18       47.98 (24.80)     1:11.91 (23.93)     1:35.12 (23.21)
  5 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:35.75    1:35.14 DIST    18  
     1) Wary, Jeffrey 12                2) Price, Ian 12                  
     3) Cheslock, Michael 10            4) Weakley, Clayton 11            
                  23.97       48.36 (24.39)     1:12.04 (23.68)     1:35.14 (23.10)
  6 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:36.86    1:35.65 DIST    14  
     1) Trimmer, John T 12              2) Lorah, Dustin J 12             
     3) Savidge, Eric M 11              4) Doemland, Stephen R 12         
                  23.53       47.93 (24.40)     1:12.79 (24.86)     1:35.65 (22.86)
  7 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              1:37.29    1:36.49 DIST    10  
     1) Maurer, Rob K 9                 2) Dean, Joe R 9                  
     3) Vickroy, Nick A 11              4) Swavely, Steve C 11            
                  24.08       48.71 (24.63)     1:12.43 (23.72)     1:36.49 (24.06)
  8 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                1:38.68    1:37.85          8  
     1) Moss, Jay 11                    2) McKee, Cale 9                  
     3) Phan, Nhan 10                   4) Saraiva, Chase 12              
                  24.38       48.57 (24.19)     1:14.29 (25.72)     1:37.85 (23.56)
  9 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          1:43.77    1:43.80          6  
     1) Puhl, Micah 9                   2) Wanczak, Mike 12               
     3) Martin, Shaun 9                 4) Wilson, Robert 10              
                  25.64       53.12 (27.48)     1:18.75 (25.63)     1:43.80 (25.05)
 10 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            1:44.84    1:44.23          4  
     1) Whisler, Allen 12               2) Kolojechick, Adam 10           
     3) Imschweiler, Thomas 12          4) Fromherz, Eric 9               
                  26.08       51.24 (25.16)     1:18.78 (27.54)     1:44.23 (25.45)
 11 Carlisle High School  'B'                   1:46.69    1:47.36          2  
     1) Shevlin, David 12               2) West, Chase 9                  
     3) Berk, Ben 10                    4) Iannuzzi, Alfredo 10           
                  25.28       52.71 (27.43)     1:20.11 (27.40)     1:47.36 (27.25)
 12 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'A'          1:46.47    1:48.17          1  
     1) Smith, Michael 11               2) Radic, Charles 10              
     3) Zimmerman, Graham 9             4) Kinsey, Alexander 10           
                  26.06       54.55 (28.49)     1:22.57 (28.02)     1:48.17 (25.60)
 13 Cedar Cliff High School  'B'                1:51.50    1:48.35        
     1) Howe, Andy 10                   2) Haertsuh, Isaac 9              
     3) Chon, Mike 9                    4) Price, Matt 10                 
                  26.92       55.58 (28.66)     1:22.08 (26.50)     1:48.35 (26.27)
 14 Lower Dauphin High School  'B'              1:46.06    1:50.62        
     1) Quail, Jacob M 9                2) Holey III, Ron L 10            
     3) Day, William T 11               4) Murray, Nick 9                 
                  28.30       56.00 (27.70)     1:24.24 (28.24)     1:50.62 (26.38)
 15 Red Land High School  'B'                   1:57.88    1:56.16        
     1) Antonik, Tony J 9               2) Lorah, Luke A 9                
     3) Tolentino, Jed A 9              4) Mendoza, Alex 10               
                  28.35       57.79 (29.44)     1:27.43 (29.64)     1:56.16 (28.73)
 16 Central Dauphin East High Sch  'B'          2:03.74    2:08.89        
     1) Smeltz, Bryon 12                2) Ahearn, Andrew 9               
     3) Short, Ian 9                    4) Noblet, Troy 11                
                  34.56     1:08.22 (33.66)     1:41.97 (33.75)     2:08.89 (26.92)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ricedorf Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 58.10    2/9/2001 Ryan Smith, CV                               
 Pool Record: P 59.32   1/12/2006 Katie M Nolan, Hershey                       
              1:06.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricedorf, Kayla     12 CV High School       1:00.04    1:01.27 DIST    16  
                  30.13     1:01.27 (31.14)                                        
  2 Porr, Amie N         9 Red Land HS          1:01.69    1:01.38 DIST    13  
                  29.73     1:01.38 (31.65)                                        
  3 Phillips, Adrienne   9 CV High School       1:01.30    1:01.93 DIST    12  
                  30.39     1:01.93 (31.54)                                        
  4 Aughinbaugh, Katie  12 Chambersburg         1:02.52    1:03.08 DIST    11  
                  30.84     1:03.08 (32.24)                                        
  5 Feldish, Jessica    10 CV High School       1:02.78    1:03.20 DIST    10  
                  29.79     1:03.20 (33.41)                                        
  6 Jacoby, Jessica     12 Central Dauphin      1:02.51    1:03.31 DIST     9  
                  30.24     1:03.31 (33.07)                                        
  7 Easter, Jess        11 CV High School       1:03.18    1:03.65 DIST     7  
                  30.60     1:03.65 (33.05)                                        
  8 Decker, Ashley       9 CD East HS           1:03.56    1:04.08 DIST     5  
                  31.02     1:04.08 (33.06)                                        
  9 Powanda, Shea        9 Chambersburg         1:05.29    1:05.02 DIST     4  
                  30.99     1:05.02 (34.03)                                        
 10 Kotalik, Megan      11 CV High School       1:03.69    1:05.21 DIST     3  
                  31.42     1:05.21 (33.79)                                        
 11 Brownrigg, Julia     9 CV High School       1:05.92    1:05.69 DIST     2  
                  31.77     1:05.69 (33.92)                                        
 12 Lang, Susan M        9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:06.29    1:05.79 DIST     1  
                  32.47     1:05.79 (33.32)                                        
 13 Thrasher, Emma      12 Gettysburg           1:05.34    1:06.50        
                  31.86     1:06.50 (34.64)                                        
 14 Motter, Kristen     10 Central Dauphin      1:07.92    1:07.83        
                  32.53     1:07.83 (35.30)                                        
 15 Weller, Jaclyn      10 Chambersburg         1:08.71    1:09.07        
                  33.29     1:09.07 (35.78)                                        
 16 Gernert, Abby H      9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:11.29    1:09.27        
                  34.06     1:09.27 (35.21)                                        
 17 Wain, Brianne E     10 Lower Dauphin HS     1:09.12    1:09.56        
                  33.40     1:09.56 (36.16)                                        
 18 Moss, Tiffany        9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:09.16    1:09.89        
                  34.04     1:09.89 (35.85)                                        
 19 D'Ambrosia, Sarah   12 Central Dauphin      1:08.83    1:10.06        
                  33.26     1:10.06 (36.80)                                        
 20 Mooney, Katie       11 CV High School       1:08.88    1:10.79        
                  34.04     1:10.79 (36.75)                                        
 21 Pinker, Kelsey      12 Carlisle HS          1:09.88    1:11.60        
                  34.33     1:11.60 (37.27)                                        
 22 Snyder, Melissa     12 CV High School       1:09.71    1:11.79        
                  35.16     1:11.79 (36.63)                                        
 23 Anderson, Emily     10 Central Dauphin      1:14.60    1:11.92        
                  34.59     1:11.92 (37.33)                                        
 24 Sanders, Molly       9 Waynesboro HS        1:13.25    1:12.36        
                  35.24     1:12.36 (37.12)                                        
 25 Kelley, Ehrin       12 Chambersburg         1:12.38    1:12.99        
                  35.02     1:12.99 (37.97)                                        
 26 Wain, Victoria       9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:13.06    1:13.80        
                  34.37     1:13.80 (39.43)                                        
 27 Swope, Lydia        11 Carlisle HS          1:12.61    1:13.95        
                  35.72     1:13.95 (38.23)                                        
 28 Fridinger, Allyson  10 Waynesboro HS        1:14.07    1:14.09        
                  36.05     1:14.09 (38.04)                                        
 29 Smith, Lyndsey      10 CV High School       1:15.67    1:15.29        
                  35.69     1:15.29 (39.60)                                        
 30 Locke, Shannon      12 Gettysburg           1:14.27    1:15.69        
                  36.31     1:15.69 (39.38)                                        
 31 Rebuck, Janessa      9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:13.77    1:15.91        
                  37.35     1:15.91 (38.56)                                        
 32 Wells, Rachel       10 Carlisle HS          1:15.12    1:17.31        
                  36.77     1:17.31 (40.54)                                        
 33 Sharer, Brittany    12 Waynesboro HS        1:11.34    1:17.35        
                  37.37     1:17.35 (39.98)                                        
 34 Miller, Raiesa      11 Cedar Cliff HS       1:17.14    1:18.18        
                  38.05     1:18.18 (40.13)                                        
 35 Ruth, Stefanie      10 Central Dauphin      1:18.44    1:20.53        
                  38.46     1:20.53 (42.07)                                        
 36 Cavanagh, Marcia    10 CD East HS           1:19.54    1:20.71        
                  38.88     1:20.71 (41.83)                                        
 37 Deitch, Christina   11 Gettysburg           1:22.37    1:21.24        
                  39.31     1:21.24 (41.93)                                        
 38 Curry, Brooke I     11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:23.21    1:23.53        
                  40.19     1:23.53 (43.34)                                        
 39 Wyrick, Kayla       10 Carlisle HS          1:25.58    1:23.93        
                  39.74     1:23.93 (44.19)                                        
 40 Teson, Claire        9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:27.78    1:26.63        
                  41.94     1:26.63 (44.69)                                        
 41 Brandberg, Rose      9 Carlisle HS          1:40.13    1:36.60        
                  46.20     1:36.60 (50.40)                                        
 -- Melville, Lauren    12 Waynesboro HS        1:02.67        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Schwartz Family
AAA Mid Penn: M 53.21   2/11/2000 John Lutz, Lower Dauphin                     
 Pool Record: P 52.35   1/12/2006 Nick Schwartz, CV Eagles                     
              1:00.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nick      12 CV High School         52.35      52.70MDIST    16  
                  25.95       52.70 (26.75)                                        
  2 Hershey, Matt       11 CV High School         54.63      55.35 DIST    13  
                  27.14       55.35 (28.21)                                        
  3 Beckner, Clayton    10 Chambersburg           57.15      56.86 DIST    12  
                  28.19       56.86 (28.67)                                        
  4 McMullin, Evan      11 Carlisle HS            57.14      58.61 DIST    11  
                  28.16       58.61 (30.45)                                        
  5 Moss, Jay           11 Cedar Cliff HS       1:00.22      59.60 DIST    10  
                  28.56       59.60 (31.04)                                        
  6 Morefield, Nate     10 CV High School         59.09      59.79 DIST     9  
                  29.03       59.79 (30.76)                                        
  7 Beamer, Matt        11 Gettysburg             59.72    1:00.14 DIST     7  
                  29.22     1:00.14 (30.92)                                        
  8 Holmes, Jonathan    12 Waynesboro HS          59.44    1:00.37 DIST     5  
                  28.73     1:00.37 (31.64)                                        
  9 Swavely, Steve C    11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:02.02    1:01.23          4  
                  29.95     1:01.23 (31.28)                                        
 10 Fries, Mark         10 Waynesboro HS          59.01    1:01.26          3  
                  28.74     1:01.26 (32.52)                                        
 11 Snyder, Matt         9 CV High School       1:01.05    1:01.66          2  
                  29.82     1:01.66 (31.84)                                        
 12 Kinsey, Alexander   10 CD East HS           1:04.25    1:05.67          1  
                  31.39     1:05.67 (34.28)                                        
 13 Kolojechick, Adam   10 Central Dauphin      1:09.62    1:07.15        
                  32.46     1:07.15 (34.69)                                        
 14 Wagner, Jordan       9 Waynesboro HS        1:06.02    1:07.88        
                  32.69     1:07.88 (35.19)                                        
 15 Espenshade, Chad E  11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:10.49    1:08.01        
                  34.84     1:08.01 (33.17)                                        
 16 Wilson, Robert      10 Chambersburg         1:06.32    1:08.09        
                  32.54     1:08.09 (35.55)                                        
 17 Martin, Shaun        9 Chambersburg         1:08.32    1:09.02        
                  33.49     1:09.02 (35.53)                                        
 18 Pickell, Ranger      9 Central Dauphin      1:08.45    1:09.58        
                  33.51     1:09.58 (36.07)                                        
 19 Shevlin, David      12 Carlisle HS          1:13.65    1:10.56        
                  33.74     1:10.56 (36.82)                                        
 20 Good, Mathew         9 Central Dauphin      1:10.21    1:10.65        
                  34.06     1:10.65 (36.59)                                        
 21 Feathers, Zack L     9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:11.27    1:10.83        
                  35.14     1:10.83 (35.69)                                        
 22 Sherbo, Chris       10 Red Land HS          1:17.44    1:14.16        
                  36.93     1:14.16 (37.23)                                        
 23 Paul, Josh T         9 Red Land HS          1:15.09    1:14.24        
                  36.08     1:14.24 (38.16)                                        
 24 Imschweiler, Thoma  12 Central Dauphin      1:18.90    1:14.72        
                  36.14     1:14.72 (38.58)                                        
 25 Quail, Jacob M       9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:19.27    1:17.79        
                  38.29     1:17.79 (39.50)                                        
 26 Antonik, Tony J      9 Red Land HS          1:15.53    1:17.90        
                  36.02     1:17.90 (41.88)                                        
 27 McPhillips, Drew     9 Carlisle HS          1:17.00    1:17.95        
                  38.21     1:17.95 (39.74)                                        
 28 McKee, Maverick      9 Waynesboro HS        1:18.82    1:18.10        
                  38.30     1:18.10 (39.80)                                        
 29 Lorah, Luke A        9 Red Land HS          1:28.83    1:26.40        
 30 Short, Ian           9 CD East HS           1:28.90    1:32.21        
                  44.59     1:32.21 (47.62)                                        
 -- Adamo, Corey        11 Gettysburg           1:24.51        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Cedar Cliff Boosters
AAA Mid Penn: M 1:06.02    2/6/2004 Alex Barsanti, Hershey                     
 Pool Record: P 1:04.31   1/10/2006 Marianne Flynn, Wilson HS                  
                1:14.50  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clugh, Jenna        12 Central Dauphin      1:08.08    1:07.62 DIST    16  
                  31.35     1:07.62 (36.27)                                        
  2 Wiechelt, Mary Kat   9 CV High School       1:10.08    1:09.28 DIST    13  
                  32.53     1:09.28 (36.75)                                        
  3 Brownrigg, Megan    11 CV High School       1:09.00    1:10.61 DIST    12  
                  33.35     1:10.61 (37.26)                                        
  4 Rowehl, Christine   11 Red Land HS          1:12.10    1:11.70 DIST    11  
                  34.08     1:11.70 (37.62)                                        
  5 Rowe, Callan        10 CV High School       1:12.79    1:13.55 DIST    10  
                  33.64     1:13.55 (39.91)                                        
  6 Albright, Ariel     12 Carlisle HS          1:13.83    1:14.73          9  
                  34.63     1:14.73 (40.10)                                        
  7 Lambert, Katelin    11 Chambersburg         1:16.53    1:15.69          7  
                  35.53     1:15.69 (40.16)                                        
  8 Nguyen, Kimberly    10 Central Dauphin      1:15.63    1:15.91          5  
                  35.68     1:15.91 (40.23)                                        
  9 Kolumban, Kathleen  10 Chambersburg         1:15.43    1:16.04          4  
                  35.88     1:16.04 (40.16)                                        
 10 Lang, Michele E     11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:17.60    1:16.34          3  
                  35.76     1:16.34 (40.58)                                        
 11 Lambert, Ali        10 Chambersburg         1:14.66    1:16.69          2  
                  35.56     1:16.69 (41.13)                                        
 12 Spessard, Amy       11 Carlisle HS          1:17.39    1:19.83          1  
                  37.29     1:19.83 (42.54)                                        
 13 Dininni, Asklyn      9 CD East HS           1:19.09    1:19.84        
                  36.41     1:19.84 (43.43)                                        
 14 Neil, Megan          9 CD East HS           1:23.82    1:21.78        
                  38.19     1:21.78 (43.59)                                        
 15 Caserta, Jess       10 CV High School       1:19.23    1:21.89        
                  38.27     1:21.89 (43.62)                                        
 16 Phillips, Autumn    10 Waynesboro HS        1:23.04    1:22.04        
                  39.41     1:22.04 (42.63)                                        
 17 Keefer, Amber       10 Gettysburg           1:22.70    1:22.05        
                  38.99     1:22.05 (43.06)                                        
 18 Brinley, Caitlin     9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:21.46    1:22.27        
                  39.11     1:22.27 (43.16)                                        
 19 Miller, Heather      9 CV High School       1:21.68    1:22.28        
                  38.56     1:22.28 (43.72)                                        
 20 Fridinger, Allyson  10 Waynesboro HS        1:21.81    1:22.42        
                  39.00     1:22.42 (43.42)                                        
 21 Rhodes, Ciera       10 Carlisle HS          1:23.16    1:22.96        
                  39.12     1:22.96 (43.84)                                        
 22 Weiner, Erin        11 CV High School       1:21.73    1:23.17        
                  38.89     1:23.17 (44.28)                                        
 23 Bullis, Lauren      11 Carlisle HS          1:23.18    1:23.42        
                  40.01     1:23.42 (43.41)                                        
 24 Roberts, Hannah     12 Cedar Cliff HS       1:23.25    1:23.99        
                  39.56     1:23.99 (44.43)                                        
 25 Bussiek, Johanna    12 Gettysburg           1:25.94    1:24.12        
                  40.83     1:24.12 (43.29)                                        
 26 Connolly, Allison   10 Gettysburg           1:25.96    1:24.21        
                  40.73     1:24.21 (43.48)                                        
 27 Snyder, Christy L   12 Lower Dauphin HS     1:22.88    1:24.77        
                  41.09     1:24.77 (43.68)                                        
 28 Chambers, Teresa R   9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:24.58    1:25.27        
                  40.59     1:25.27 (44.68)                                        
 29 Shoop, Chelsea      12 Chambersburg         1:27.98    1:28.46        
                  41.79     1:28.46 (46.67)                                        
 30 Chiarelli, Kaitlin   9 Gettysburg           1:31.85    1:29.56        
                  43.01     1:29.56 (46.55)                                        
 31 Warner, Carrie       9 CD East HS           1:28.87    1:29.89        
                  42.56     1:29.89 (47.33)                                        
 32 Teson, Claire        9 Cedar Cliff HS       1:31.37    1:30.22        
                  44.02     1:30.22 (46.20)                                        
 33 McCommon, Laura      9 Carlisle HS          1:30.18    1:30.49        
                  41.48     1:30.49 (49.01)                                        
 34 Holjes, Carolyn      9 Cedar Cliff HS            NT    1:30.65        
                  41.61     1:30.65 (49.04)                                        
 35 Beaver, Sarah       11 Cedar Cliff HS       1:30.40    1:30.81        
                  41.41     1:30.81 (49.40)                                        
 36 Paszek, Catherine   11 Central Dauphin      1:29.77    1:31.51        
                  42.83     1:31.51 (48.68)                                        
 37 Rothermel, Hannah   11 Red Land HS          1:33.12    1:32.57        
                  44.29     1:32.57 (48.28)                                        
 38 Decker, Samantha     9 CD East HS           1:40.00    1:35.03        
                  45.18     1:35.03 (49.85)                                        
 39 Palmer, Erin         9 CD East HS           1:44.76    1:37.51        
                  44.80     1:37.51 (52.71)                                        
 40 Iguchi, Larissa M   12 Lower Dauphin HS     1:43.65    1:44.32        
                  49.16     1:44.32 (55.16)                                        
 41 Bounds, Julianne    10 Carlisle HS          1:46.58    1:47.47        
                  49.38     1:47.47 (58.09)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Prete Family
AAA Mid Penn: M   57.34    2/1/1993 Jeremy Linn                                
 Pool Record: P 1:01.11   2/12/2005 John Miller, Hershey HS                    
                1:07.00  DIST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimmer, John T     12 Red Land HS          1:00.94    1:00.70PDIST    16  
                  28.27     1:00.70 (32.43)                                        
  2 Beegle, Justin       9 Gettysburg           1:04.60    1:03.33 DIST    13  
                  29.84     1:03.33 (33.49)                                        
  3 Moran, Kevin        11 Chambersburg         1:06.60    1:03.99 DIST    12  
                  30.15     1:03.99 (33.84)                                        
  4 Prete, Tyler        10 CV High School       1:02.86    1:04.00 DIST    11  
                  30.09     1:04.00 (33.91)                                        
  5 Powanda, Rick       10 Chambersburg         1:06.51    1:04.57 DIST    10  
                  30.95     1:04.57 (33.62)                                        
  6 Ahadi, Masheed      11 Carlisle HS          1:07.57    1:05.71 DIST     9  
                  30.21     1:05.71 (35.50)                                        
  7 Vickroy, Nick A     11 Lower Dauphin HS     1:07.62    1:06.04 DIST     7  
                  30.96     1:06.04 (35.08)                                        
  8 Frommer, Ben        11 CV High School       1:09.54    1:07.82          5  
                  31.41     1:07.82 (36.41)                                        
  9 Checote-Michaels,    9 Waynesboro HS        1:08.98    1:09.89          4  
                  32.49     1:09.89 (37.40)                                        
 10 McNamara, Kyle      10 Central Dauphin      1:07.82    1:09.98          3  
                  31.87     1:09.98 (38.11)                                        
 11 Holey III, Ron L    10 Lower Dauphin HS     1:13.95    1:12.59          2  
                  34.20     1:12.59 (38.39)                                        
 12 Durgin, Chris       10 CV High School       1:12.10    1:12.64          1  
                  33.86     1:12.64 (38.78)                                        
 13 Wanczak, Mike       12 Chambersburg         1:16.88    1:13.22        
                  33.29     1:13.22 (39.93)                                        
 14 Dean, Mark D        12 Lower Dauphin HS     1:15.35    1:13.76        
                  34.29     1:13.76 (39.47)                                        
 15 Kolojechick, Adam   10 Central Dauphin      1:13.06    1:13.80        
                  34.67     1:13.80 (39.13)                                        
 16 Cooper, Clay A       9 Lower Dauphin HS     1:15.84    1:15.40        
                  35.14     1:15.40 (40.26)                                        
 17 Milano, Hale         9 CV High School       1:15.55    1:16.96        
                  35.15     1:16.96 (41.81)                                        
 18 West, Chase          9 Carlisle HS          1:16.72    1:16.97        
                  36.05     1:16.97 (40.92)                                        
 18 Kitner, Kyle         9 Central Dauphin      1:16.72    1:16.97        
                  35.76     1:16.97 (41.21)                                        
 20 Howe, Andy          10 Cedar Cliff HS       1:17.36    1:18.97        
                  36.40     1:18.97 (42.57)                                        
 21 Kiefer, Brian       12 Gettysburg           1:21.72    1:20.30        
                  37.12     1:20.30 (43.18)                                        
 22 Tolentino, Jed A     9 Red Land HS          1:20.65    1:21.70        
                  38.12     1:21.70 (43.58)                                        
 23 Kiessling, Jason R  10 Lower Dauphin HS     1:22.83    1:22.81        
                  38.68     1:22.81 (44.13)                                        
 24 Paul, Josh T         9 Red Land HS          1:28.35    1:25.03        
                  41.85     1:25.03 (43.18)                                        
 25 Storti, Edo         12 Red Land HS          1:33.48    1:31.24        
                  42.85     1:31.24 (48.39)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Go CV Juniors
AAA Mid Penn: M 3:39.50    2/8/2002 CV High School                             
                         K Englebrook, A Yeager, A Simons, R Smith         
 Pool Record: P 3:38.77   1/10/2006 Wilson High School                         
                         C Beck, M Robinson, M Flynn, C Impink             
                3:59.50  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:42.90    3:44.74 DIST    32  
     1) Ricedorf, Kayla 12              2) Skonezney, Amanda 10           
     3) Sunday, Rachel 12               4) Knott, Kaitlyn 10              
                  27.24       56.70 (56.70)     1:24.74 (28.04)     1:54.50 (57.80)
        2:21.26 (26.76)     2:49.82 (55.32)     3:15.83 (26.01)     3:44.74 (54.92)
  2 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          3:53.64    3:46.26 DIST    26  
     1) Nitterhouse, Taylor 10          2) Aughinbaugh, Katie 12          
     3) Lambert, Ali 10                 4) Montello, Kristen 11           
                  27.92       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.69 (27.09)     1:54.44 (56.84)
        2:22.21 (27.77)     2:52.84 (58.40)     3:18.40 (25.56)     3:46.26 (53.42)
  3 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            3:52.87    3:51.49 DIST    24  
     1) Woerner, Raquel 12              2) Phiel, Kate 12                 
     3) Thrasher, Emma 12               4) Weaner, Tricia 11              
                  28.00       57.97 (57.97)     1:27.68 (29.71)   2:00.53 (1:02.56)
        2:28.23 (27.70)     2:58.93 (58.40)     3:24.01 (25.08)     3:51.49 (52.56)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          3:50.75    3:55.14 DIST    22  
     1) Cherewka, Alexis 11             2) Brownrigg, Julia 9             
     3) Easter, Jess 11                 4) Kotalik, Megan 11              
                  28.42       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.61 (27.92)     1:57.22 (58.53)
        2:25.64 (28.42)     2:56.91 (59.69)     3:24.17 (27.26)     3:55.14 (58.23)
  5 Red Land High School  'A'                   3:58.85    3:55.41 DIST    18  
     1) Zinn, Melissa K 11              2) Rowehl, Christine E 11         
     3) Doemland, Laura K 10            4) Porr, Amie N 9                 
                  28.83   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:29.36 (28.60)     2:00.40 (59.64)
        2:28.81 (28.41)     2:59.57 (59.17)     3:25.79 (26.22)     3:55.41 (55.84)
  6 Carlisle High School  'A'                   4:00.31    3:58.52 DIST    14  
     1) Stum, Rebecca 10                2) Wimer, Hannah 10               
     3) Bullis, Jennifer 9              4) Willmann, Megan 11             
                  26.70       55.84 (55.84)     1:24.82 (28.98)   1:57.03 (1:01.19)
        2:26.34 (29.31)   2:58.45 (1:01.42)     3:27.23 (28.78)   3:58.52 (1:00.07)
  7 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            4:08.47    4:07.95         10  
     1) D'Ambrosia, Sarah 12            2) Van Blargan, Laura 12          
     3) Anderson, Emily 10              4) Endy, Bretnry 10               
                  29.55   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:31.64 (29.12)   2:04.85 (1:02.33)
        2:34.24 (29.39)   3:07.58 (1:02.73)     3:36.35 (28.77)   4:07.95 (1:00.37)
  8 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          4:06.72    4:07.97          8  
     1) Powanda, Shea 9                 2) Domer, Kirstie 10              
     3) Weller, Jaclyn 10               4) Robinson, Michelle 12          
                  28.67   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:30.69 (30.46)   2:04.15 (1:03.92)
        2:33.33 (29.18)   3:06.35 (1:02.20)     3:34.32 (27.97)   4:07.97 (1:01.62)
  9 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                4:13.16    4:16.20          6  
     1) Becker, Kristen 9               2) Rebuck, Janessa 9              
     3) Foltz, Alisha 9                 4) Moss, Tiffany 9                
                  30.47   1:03.34 (1:03.34)     1:33.44 (30.10)   2:08.33 (1:04.99)
        2:38.78 (30.45)   3:13.21 (1:04.88)     3:43.48 (30.27)   4:16.20 (1:02.99)
 10 Carlisle High School  'B'                   4:23.36    4:24.70          4  
     1) Kuhn, Jacquie 11                2) Yuengert, Laura 10             
     3) Aldrich, Christina 10           4) Pinker, Kelsey 12              
                  32.26   1:06.98 (1:06.98)     1:38.36 (31.38)   2:13.53 (1:06.55)
        2:45.32 (31.79)   3:20.65 (1:07.12)     3:51.36 (30.71)   4:24.70 (1:04.05)
 11 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            4:15.37    4:26.65          2  
     1) Szabo, Laura 11                 2) Whitman, Elsie 9               
     3) Good, Lauren 10                 4) Van Blargan, Kristen 12        
                  30.44   1:05.93 (1:05.93)     1:35.61 (29.68)   2:12.23 (1:06.30)
        2:43.98 (31.75)   3:20.11 (1:07.88)     3:51.04 (30.93)   4:26.65 (1:06.54)
 12 Red Land High School  'B'                   4:38.18    4:39.13          1  
     1) Adams, Ellen 10                 2) Cameron, Jackie E 9            
     3) Hartman, Allie M 11             4) Moisey, Stephanie L 9          
                  30.95   1:07.21 (1:07.21)     1:40.26 (33.05)   2:16.23 (1:09.02)
        2:51.76 (35.53)   3:33.05 (1:16.82)     4:04.14 (31.09)   4:39.13 (1:06.08)
 13 Gettysburg Area High School  'B'            4:29.72    4:44.37        
     1) Bussiek, Johanna 12             2) Hunt, Allison 12               
     3) Connolly, Allison 10            4) Keefer, Amber 10               
                  34.60   1:11.23 (1:11.23)     1:48.50 (37.27)   2:29.71 (1:18.48)
        3:01.14 (31.43)   3:37.58 (1:07.87)     4:09.02 (31.44)   4:44.37 (1:06.79)
 14 Cedar Cliff High School  'B'                4:31.28    4:45.92        
     1) Brinley, Caitlin 9              2) Roberts, Hannah 12             
     3) Phillips, Kristin 12            4) Pickell, Amanda 10             
                  33.58   1:09.22 (1:09.22)     1:46.27 (37.05)   2:26.65 (1:17.43)
        3:01.50 (34.85)   3:37.82 (1:11.17)     4:09.69 (31.87)   4:45.92 (1:08.10)
 -- Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              4:09.28         DQ        
     1) Chambers, Teresa R 9            2) Curry, Brooke I 11             
     3) Snyder, Christy L 12            4) Gernert, Abby H 9              
                  35.35   1:16.38 (1:16.38)     1:52.41 (36.03)   2:36.28 (1:19.90)
        3:08.99 (32.71)   3:45.57 (1:09.29)     4:18.67 (33.10)        DQ (1:07.32)
 -- Lower Dauphin High School  'B'              4:18.05         DQ        
     1) Cline, Raychel A 11             2) Kiessling, Greta L 9           
     3) Iguchi, Larissa M 12            4) Irani, Jessica 9               
                  40.26   1:27.32 (1:27.32)     2:01.51 (34.19)   2:40.21 (1:12.89)
        3:16.62 (36.41)   3:58.28 (1:18.07)     4:31.63 (33.35)        DQ (1:12.62)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Good Luck CV Seniors
AAA Mid Penn: M 3:20.05    2/8/2002 CV High School                             
                         M Socha, R Estacio, B Gorter, J Miller            
 Pool Record: P 3:17.36   1/31/2006 CV High School                             
                         M Hershey, K Fuller, B DeWalt, N Schwartz         
                3:37.00  DIST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:28.58    3:22.70 DIST    32  
     1) Buck, Jim 10                    2) Weiner, Greg 10                
     3) Wenner, Adam 9                  4) Ulrich, Brian 11               
                  23.64       49.96 (49.96)     1:13.48 (23.52)     1:40.10 (50.14)
        2:03.83 (23.73)     2:31.86 (51.76)     2:55.22 (23.36)     3:22.70 (50.84)
  2 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'A'          3:40.34    3:23.33 DIST    26  
     1) Powanda, Josh 10                2) Moran, Kevin 11                
     3) Proctor, Hunter 11              4) Addlesberger, Justin 10        
                  24.89       52.60 (52.60)     1:16.35 (23.75)     1:43.10 (50.50)
        2:06.76 (23.66)     2:33.88 (50.78)     2:56.83 (22.95)     3:23.33 (49.45)
  3 Carlisle High School  'A'                   3:27.13    3:27.76 DIST    24  
     1) Robison, Chris 12               2) Haupt, Zac 12                  
     3) Baer, Kyle 12                   4) Osborn, Adam 12                
                  23.90       50.39 (50.39)     1:15.74 (25.35)     1:44.69 (54.30)
        2:09.28 (24.59)     2:38.52 (53.83)     3:01.79 (23.27)     3:27.76 (49.24)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          3:34.30    3:40.57         22  
     1) McCormick, Mike 12              2) Gorski, Jon 12                 
     3) Lauro, Tony 12                  4) Morefield, Nate 10             
                  26.02       56.03 (56.03)     1:21.28 (25.25)     1:50.36 (54.33)
        2:17.00 (26.64)     2:46.62 (56.26)     3:12.32 (25.70)     3:40.57 (53.95)
  5 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                3:45.53    3:43.50         18  
     1) Saraiva, Chase 12               2) Phan, Nhan 10                  
     3) McKee, Cale 9                   4) Moss, Jay 11                   
                  24.97       52.69 (52.69)     1:20.65 (27.96)   1:53.50 (1:00.81)
        2:18.40 (24.90)     2:48.47 (54.97)     3:14.79 (26.32)     3:43.50 (55.03)
  6 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            3:46.52    3:47.87         14  
     1) Alcaro, Chris 11                2) Ryeka, Steve 12                
     3) Beegle, Justin 9                4) Beamer, Matt 11                
                  26.46       55.85 (55.85)                       1:57.75 (1:01.90)
        2:23.96 (26.21)     2:53.30 (55.55)     3:18.79 (25.49)     3:47.87 (54.57)
  7 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            3:38.88    3:50.53         10  
     1) McNamara, Kyle 10               2) Pickell, Ranger 9              
     3) Whisler, Allen 12               4) Wary, Jeffrey 12               
                  27.23       59.15 (59.15)     1:27.19 (28.04)     1:58.84 (59.69)
        2:26.02 (27.18)     2:57.11 (58.27)     3:22.35 (25.24)     3:50.53 (53.42)
  8 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              3:42.54    3:51.77          8  
     1) Feathers, Zack L 9              2) Dean, Joe R 9                  
     3) Byers, Garrett C 11             4) Vickroy, Nick A 11             
                  28.82   1:00.46 (1:00.46)     1:27.51 (27.05)     1:57.94 (57.48)
        2:25.66 (27.72)     2:56.41 (58.47)     3:22.86 (26.45)     3:51.77 (55.36)
  9 Chambersburg Area Senior High  'B'          4:12.47    3:57.17          6  
     1) Fisher, Jared 12                2) Strader, Chris 12              
     3) Ford, Chris 9                   4) Beidel, Ben 11                 
                  28.37   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:29.69 (28.88)   2:03.32 (1:02.51)
        2:32.22 (28.90)   3:04.70 (1:01.38)     3:28.93 (24.23)     3:57.17 (52.47)
 10 Carlisle High School  'B'                   3:45.47    3:57.86          4  
     1) McMullin, Evan 11               2) McPhillips, Drew 9             
     3) Iannuzzi, Alfredo 10            4) Berk, Ben 10                   
                  26.53       55.93 (55.93)     1:25.48 (29.55)   1:58.26 (1:02.33)
        2:27.24 (28.98)   2:59.87 (1:01.61)     3:27.80 (27.93)     3:57.86 (57.99)
 11 Red Land High School  'A'                   4:19.33    4:06.81          2  
     1) Sherbo, Chris 10                2) McCarthy, Patrick W 12         
     3) Antonik, Tony J 9               4) Savidge, Eric M 11             
                  30.30   1:02.36 (1:02.36)     1:31.71 (29.35)   2:06.16 (1:03.80)
        2:36.07 (29.91)   3:09.19 (1:03.03)     3:36.34 (27.15)     4:06.81 (57.62)
 12 Lower Dauphin High School  'B'              3:47.25    4:13.42          1  
     1) Kiessling, Jason R 10           2) Day, William T 11              
     3) Espenshade, Chad E 11           4) Dean, Mark D 12                
                  31.66   1:06.91 (1:06.91)     1:36.49 (29.58)   2:10.99 (1:04.08)
        2:40.48 (29.49)     3:10.63 (59.64)     3:40.23 (29.60)   4:13.42 (1:02.79)